Y1A · Government Employee



Y1A · Employee

Miles, Dana     Building Operations and Maintenance Supervisor
Technical Services, Whitehorse
Public Services and Procurement Canada
105 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Butler, Lisa     Paralegal
Yukon Office
Justice Canada
310-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Gilbert, Elizabeth     Intergovernmental Affairs Officer
Intergovernmental Affairs
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main Street, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Maslen, Lucas     Student
ENVIRONMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Law, Amy C     Project Advisor
National Service Delivery
Employment and Social Development Canada
125 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
De Santis, Lisa     Human Resources Advisor, Operational Resourcing
Resourcing
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
200-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Huebschwerlen, Bonnie     Biologist
Transboundary Rivers (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Gammel, Darlene     Registration and Estates Officer
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Pattimore, Kirsten     Program Support Officer
Transfer Payments Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Dyck, Clayton     Policy and Program Analyst
Waste Management Program
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Power, Joanne     Crown Witness Coordinator
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Kuch, Teena     Crown Witness Coordinator
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Banff, Alberta Y1A 2B5
Waugh, Bill     Fishery Manager, Alsek/Stikine/Taku Rivers
Transboundary Rivers (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Boylan, Marie-Louise     Sr Communications Officer
Communications
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Sinclair, Pamela H     Bird Conservation Biologist
Northern Conservation Division
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Van der Meer, Sierra     Regional Director
Whitehorse
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
300 Main Street, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Organ, Joanne     Information Technology Officer
Informatics
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, WHITEHORSE, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Iles, Joe     Manager, Nunavut Region
Yukon Regional Office
Natural Resources Canada
300 Main Street, Suite 225, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Stark, Sean     Fisheries Technician
Transboundary Rivers (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Maltais, Patrick     Environmental Monitoring Technologist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Elasoff, Sophie     Crown Witness Coordinator
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Gatensby, Francis     Information Technology Services Technician
Yukon Field Unit
Parks Canada
300 Main Street Suite 205, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Moorcroft, Caitlin     Legal Assistant
Yukon Office
Justice Canada
310-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Wain, Elsie     Clerk
REGIONAL DIRECTOR GENERAL
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Harding, Joel     Aquatic Science Biologist III
Transboundary Rivers (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
O'Mara, Heather     Counsel
Yukon Office
Justice Canada
310-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Lowry, Nathalie    
Northern Conservation Division
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Tanguay, Line     Clerk
CORPORATE SERVICES
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Van De Wetering, Debbie     Conservation Biologist
Northern Conservation Division
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Campbell, Margaret     Biologist
Northern Conservation Division
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Hall, Melissa     Registration and Estates Officer
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Banks, Teresa     Manager, Human Resources
Humans Resources
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Pronovost, Kim-Mia     Sr Communications Officer
Communications
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Kovac, Jill     Legal Assistant
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Teel, Travis     Enforcement Officer
Whitehorse Office
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Galicia, Regan     Human Resources Advisor II
Yukon Field Unit
Parks Canada
300 Main Street Suite 205, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Moen, Linda    
Northern Conservation Division
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Léger, Michel     Manager, Implementation
Implementation
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main Street Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Bergren, Sue     Registry Officer
WHITEHORSE LOCAL OFFICE
Courts Administration Service
Andrew A Philipsen Law Centre 2134 Second Avenue, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 5H6
Torgerson, Charlene     Legal Assistant
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Soprovich, Eric    
Compliance Promotion and Expert Support
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Larochelle, Bernard     Project Manager
Northern Projects Management Office
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
300 Main St, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Plenderleith, Jean     Paralegal
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Pelletier, Katherine     Detachment Supervisor
Conservation and Protection
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Parkkari, Keith     Counsel
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Stinson, John     Cadastral Services Technician
Yukon Regional Office
Natural Resources Canada
300 Main Street, Suite 225, 2nd Floor, Room: 225, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Bogle, Sue     Counsel
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Seldack, Ellen     A/Manager, Transfer Paymnet Unit
Transfer Payments Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Hughes, Nancy     Wildlife Research Technician
Northern Conservation Division
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Nagy, Judy     Regional Financial Specialist
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Maltinsky, Elise     External Relations Manager II
External Relations and Visitor Experience Directorate
Parks Canada
300 Main Street Suite 205, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Pugsley, James     Sr Funding Services Officer
Environmental Stewardship and Policy
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Andre, Kate     Environmental Officer
ENVIRONMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Davies, Jan     Water Strategy Officer
Capital
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Kostelnik-Melvin, Kaitlin     A/Executive Assistant & Support Services Coordinator
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Wong, Carmen     Ecologist Team Leader I
Yukon Field Unit
Parks Canada
205 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Battersby, Cali     Administrative Support to the Director
STRATEGIC INVESTMENTS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Millar, Nathan     Manager, Yukon River
Yukon River (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Barrett, Erin     Funding Services Officer
Transfer Payments Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Massie, Rick     Communications Officer
Communications
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Moore, Jacqueline     Funding Arrangement Administration Officer
Transfer Payments Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Rough, James     Information Management Officer
Information Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, WHITEHORSE, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Sembsmoen, Lois     Crown Witness Coordinator
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Muir, Andrew J (Andy)     Supervisor-Technical Services Whitehorse
Pacific and Yukon Operations
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Sembsmoen, Johnny     Fisheries Technician
Transboundary Rivers (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Moir, Karen     Intergovernmental Affairs Officer
Intergovernmental Affairs
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main Street, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Sarana, Benita     Administrative Assistant
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Svoboda, Michael    
Northern Conservation Division
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Gotch, Steve     Area Director
Area Director's Office
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Gill, Michael     Wildlife Biologist
Northern Conservation Division
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Tremblay, Denise     Human Resources Assistant, Operational Resourcing
Resourcing
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
200-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Noel, Verdun     Economic Development Officer
Whitehorse
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
300 Main Street, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Hutton, Lisa     Negotiator
Implementation
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main Street Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Stikeman, Shaunagh     Assistant Negotiator
Implementation
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main Street Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Paquette, Debbie     Capital Management Officer
Capital
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Riemer, Karen     Administrative Assistant
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Thorp, Polly     Manager, Economic Development Programs
Whitehorse
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
300 Main Street, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Yu Schott, Melissa     Negotiator
Implementation
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main Street Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Gouaillier, Ludovic     Senior Counsel
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Still, Gunnar     Civil Aviation Safety Inspector, Airworthiness
Aircraft Maintenance and Manufacturing - Yellowknife
Transport Canada
300 Main, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Calder, Jayson     Civil Aviation Safety Inspector, Airworthiness
Aircraft Maintenance and Manufacturing - Yellowknife
Transport Canada
300 Main, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Lemmon, Michael     A/Contaminants Scientist
Capital
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Jackson, Jo-Ann     Administrative Officer
Whitehorse MRO
Public Services and Procurement Canada
4109, 4th Avenue, Suite 305, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 1H6
Prevost, Nicole     Senior Program Advisor
Yukon Office
Canadian Heritage
205-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
McIsaac, Michael     Engineer Recruit
Waste Management Program
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Hunter, Leanne     Upper Air Tech
Upper Air
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91728 1alaska Hwy, Whitehorse, Alberta Y1A5X7
Brown, Coral     Crown Witness Coordinator
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Madden, Melissa     Sr Communications Officer
Communications
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Mather, Vesta     Aquatic Science Technician IV
Yukon River (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Ferguson, Bonnie     Registration and Estates Officer
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Swan, Katie     Financial Annalyst
Finance
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
MacIsaac, Jillian     Economic Development Officer
Whitehorse
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
300 Main Street, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Gartner, Richard     Registry Clerk
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
templemorrison, Riana     Clerical and Regulatory
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Atkinson, Bill     Building Supervisor
Technical Services, Whitehorse
Public Services and Procurement Canada
105 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Skaper, Roger     Social Services Administrator
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Comin, Wade     Enforcement Officer
Whitehorse Office
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Hanna, Wade     Environmental Monitoring Supervisor
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Cooke, Robert     Science Officer
Science & Technology
Polar Knowledge Canada
500 College Drive, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 5K4
Townend, Kylie     Administrative Assistant - Business Management
Business Management Services
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1

Postal Code · Government Employee

Postal Code City Province Employees
1. K1A Ottawa Ontario 59683 36.48%
2. K1A Gatineau Quebec 24351 14.88%
3. K1P Ottawa Ontario 3711 2.27%
4. K1G Ottawa Ontario 3283 2.01%
5. R3C Winnipeg Manitoba 1534 0.94%
6. E1C Moncton New Brunswick 1348 0.82%
7. V6Z Vancouver British Columbia 1331 0.81%
8. T5J Edmonton Alberta 1303 0.80%
9. B2Y Dartmouth Nova Scotia 1239 0.76%
10. C1A Charlottetown Prince Edward Island 1121 0.69%
11. G1K Québec Quebec 1030 0.63%
12. B3J Halifax Nova Scotia 1017 0.62%
13. A1C St John's Newfoundland and Labrador 992 0.61%
14. K1G Gatineau Quebec 966 0.59%
15. H2Z Montréal Quebec 948 0.58%
16. E4P Shediac New Brunswick 916 0.56%
17. H5A Montréal Quebec 887 0.54%
18. R3B Winnipeg Manitoba 875 0.53%
19. E1V Miramichi New Brunswick 751 0.46%
20. V6C Vancouver British Columbia 747 0.46%