X1A · Government Employee



X1A · Employee

Yakabuski, Caitlin     Contractor
Civil Aviation
Transport Canada
4915 48, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P1
Hillman-Barnes, Kate     Financial Advisor
Financial Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Ramkhalawansingh, Luna     Business Planning Analyst
Business Planning and Coordination
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
MacInnis, Ella     Administrative and Financial Assistant
REAL PROPERTY SERVICES - YELLOWKNIFE
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Carrier, Nadia     Legal Assistant
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Young, Matt     Legal Counsel
Northwest Territories Office
Justice Canada
5019-52 Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Kabanga, Ingrid     Administrative Assistant
Yellowknife MRO
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5201, 50th Avenue, Suite 1100, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 3S9
Duggar, Manik     Sr. Analyst - Sectoral Analysis Research and Assessments
Northern Projects Management Office
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Spence, Matthew     DG, Northern Projects Management Office
Northern Projects Management Office
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Major-Hansford, Jeffrey     Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Huczel, Carolyn     Comprehensive Land Claims Program Coordinator
Northern Region
Natural Resources Canada
5101 50th Avenue, P.o. Box 668, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N5
Landa, Kenneth     Legal Counsel
Northwest Territories Office
Justice Canada
5019-52nd Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Ploughman, Janice     Sr Program Manager
Governance and Band Administration
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Kippenhuck, Charlene     Compliance Promotion Officer
Compliance Promotion
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Ofukany, Dwayne     Head of Operations
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Naido, Neela     Program Support Officer
Yellowknife
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Lennie-Misgeld, Nadine     Policy and Program Analyst
Community Relations and Development
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Losier, Vicki     Program Officer
Governance and Band Administration
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Carroll, Tracy     Legal Counsel
Northwest Territories Office
Justice Canada
5019-52 Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Archer, Lora     Economic Development Officer
Yellowknife
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Lennie, Ryan D     Junior Hydrometric Technologist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Muselius, Anna     Administration Services Coordinator
Administration and Support Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 3Z4
Richardson, Andrew     Project Officer
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Minakis, Nicolinea     Corporate Services Intern
Financial Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Watsyk, Gloria     Administrative Project Coordinator
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Girvan, Robert S     Project Manager
NCS - Yellowknife
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Wun, Billi     Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Gowman, Joel     Project Manager
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Heron, Dave     Systems Analyst
Information Management/Information Technology and Planning
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Alexander, David     Manager
Yellowknife
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Hornagold, Louise     Assistant Program Support
Administration and Support Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 3Z4
Tees, Lorraine     Records and Research Officer
Information Management/Information Technology and Planning
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Dingham, Megan     Industry Liaison Officer
Yellowknife, Area Director's Office
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Suite 301 Diamond Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Fox, Dave     Air Pollution Management Analyst
Expert Support and Contaminated Sites
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Romanko, Wade     Head, Compliance Promotion and Environmental Effects Monitoring
Complicance Promotion and Expert Support
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Taylor, Jessica     Fisheries Protection Biologist
Species at Risk Program
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
5204 50th Ave, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
MacDonald, Tammy     Regional Program Support Officer
Emergency Management (EM)
Public Safety Canada
5101 - 50th Avenue, Suite 320, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1S1
Francis, Chelsea     Sr Funding Services Officer
Financial Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Ehtesham, Omar     Program Administration Officer
Environmental Assessment North
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Twa, Cameron     Manager, Northwest Territories
Natural Resources Canada
Natural Resources Canada
5101 50th Avenue, P.o. Box 668, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N5
Cannell, Kate     Executive Assistant
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Cairns, Trina     Property and Facility Officer
REAL PROPERTY SERVICES - YELLOWKNIFE
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Salomon, Astrid     Administrative Project Coordinator
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Nixon, Luke     Hydrometric Technologist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Wright, Jennifer     Sr Communications Officer
CORPORATE SECRETARIAT AND COMMUNICATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
O'Neil, Veronica     Project Management Administrator
GIANT MINE
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Eagles, Kathryn     Project Manager
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
MacRae, Dovreshin     Environmental Enforcement Officer
Northern District
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
MacPherson, Blair     Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Keats, Donna     Legal Counsel
Northwest Territories Office
Justice Canada
5019-52 Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Randall, Amber L     A/Administration Officer
NCS - Yellowknife
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Somers, Murray     Project Officer
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Paradis, Adrian     Sr. Project Manager - Yellowknife
Northern Projects Management Office
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Klakowich, Richard     Hydrometric Technologist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Chipawe, Faith     Acting Business Coordinator
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Markey, Andrea     Project Specialist
Giant Mine
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Penney, Devin     Resource Management Officer
RESOURCES AND LAND MANAGEMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Murison, Geoff     Enforcement Officer
Northern District
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Piché, Annie     Acting General Counsel, Legal Operations
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Guray-Sobrepena, Rovelyn     Project Management Administrator
GIANT MINE
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Fast, Marie     Habitat Biologist
Western Arctic Unit
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Joudrie, Teresa     Regional Director - NWT
Yellowknife
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Durksen, Nikki     Administrative Clerk
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Lothian, Alex     Asset Manager III
Nunavut Field Unit
Parks Canada
Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N8
Lecorre, Marc     Senior Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Breadmore, Ron     Project Manager
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Mitchell, Kellie     Regional Manager, Emergency Management
Emergency Management (EM)
Public Safety Canada
5101 50th Av., Yellowknife, Northwest Territories / 5101 50ième Av.., Yellowknife, Territoires Du Nord-ouest, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P6
Yee, Stanley     Project Officer
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Kydd, Tyler     Landscape Analyst
Western Arctic Unit
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Burt, Krista     Regulatory Clerk
Northern District
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Hjartarson, Lynn     Regional Director General
NORTHERN REGION
Justice Canada
5019-52nd Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Yurris, Brian     hydrometric technologist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Boucher, Susanne     Chief Federal Prosecutor
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Baptiste, Graham     Sr Program Manager
Community Relations and Development
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Cui, Jeff     Negotiation Analyst
Land Negotiations Office
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Bellanca Bldg, YELLOWKNIFE, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Godfrey, Alex     Senior Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Quackenbush, Katy     Legal Assistant
Northwest Territories Office
Justice Canada
5019-52 Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Bhamjee, Rashaad     Geomatics Officer
Geomatics
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Mueller, Bradley W     Project Manager
GIANT MINE
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Fowler, Aleta     Economic Development Officer
Yellowknife
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Gould, Jennifer     Acting Crown Witness Coordinator Supervisor
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Ogilvie, Carey     Sr Manager
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Paivalainen, Jari     Economic Development Officer
Yellowknife
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Kelly, Roxane     Administrative Project Coordinator
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Oosting, Tania     Product Development Officer
CORPORATE SECRETARIAT AND COMMUNICATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Hall, Andrew     Administrative Clerk
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Rybchinski, Peter     Progam/ Project Officer
CORPORATE SECRETARIAT AND COMMUNICATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Desjarlais-Morris, Michelle     Manager, Financial Services
Financial Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Tan, Steven     Systems Analyst
Information Management/Information Technology and Planning
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Schauerte, Kathe     Assistant, Program Support
Administration and Support Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 3Z4
Loyer-Smith, Michelle     Administrative Support
Administration and Support Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 3Z4
Tait, Sheri     Paralegal
Northwest Territories Office
Justice Canada
5019-52 Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Thomas, Christopher     Mine Specialist
Giant Mine
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Summerfield, Bradley B     Environmental Assesssment Coordinator
Environmental Assessment North
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Reed, Eric     Population Management Biologist - Waterfowl
Western Arctic Unit
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Praught, Duane     Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Duke, Scott     Special Advisor
NORTHERN REGION
Justice Canada
5019-52nd Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
MacLean, Coya     Administrative Clerk
EXECUTIVE OFFICE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Adair, Hali     Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Mitchell, Nicholas     Sr Advisor to the Regional Director General
EXECUTIVE OFFICE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3

Postal Code · Government Employee

Postal Code City Province Employees
1. K1A Ottawa Ontario 59683 36.48%
2. K1A Gatineau Quebec 24351 14.88%
3. K1P Ottawa Ontario 3711 2.27%
4. K1G Ottawa Ontario 3283 2.01%
5. R3C Winnipeg Manitoba 1534 0.94%
6. E1C Moncton New Brunswick 1348 0.82%
7. V6Z Vancouver British Columbia 1331 0.81%
8. T5J Edmonton Alberta 1303 0.80%
9. B2Y Dartmouth Nova Scotia 1239 0.76%
10. C1A Charlottetown Prince Edward Island 1121 0.69%
11. G1K Québec Quebec 1030 0.63%
12. B3J Halifax Nova Scotia 1017 0.62%
13. A1C St John's Newfoundland and Labrador 992 0.61%
14. K1G Gatineau Quebec 966 0.59%
15. H2Z Montréal Quebec 948 0.58%
16. E4P Shediac New Brunswick 916 0.56%
17. H5A Montréal Quebec 887 0.54%
18. R3B Winnipeg Manitoba 875 0.53%
19. E1V Miramichi New Brunswick 751 0.46%
20. V6C Vancouver British Columbia 747 0.46%