X1A · Government Employee



X1A · Employee

Huczel, Carolyn     Comprehensive Land Claims Program Coordinator
Northern Region
Natural Resources Canada
5101 50th Avenue, P.o. Box 668, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N5
Hopkins, Melanie     Civil Aviation Safety Inspector, Airworthiness
Aircraft Maintenance and Manufacturing - Yellowknife
Transport Canada
4915 48, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P1
Irwin, Geneva     Administrative Coordinator
Giant Mine
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
MacDonald, Tammy     Regional Program Support Officer
Emergency Management (EM)
Public Safety Canada
5101 - 50th Avenue, Suite 320, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1S1
Crum, Morgan     Legal Assistant
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Lecorre, Marc     Senior Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
McDonald, Kim     Area Administrative Clerk, Habitat
Yellowknife Office
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Suite 301 5204 - 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Naido, Neela     Program Support Officer
Yellowknife
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Cherwaty, Darcy P     Civil Aviation Safety Inspector, Airworthiness
Aircraft Maintenance and Manufacturing - Yellowknife
Transport Canada
4915 48, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P1
Tait, Sheri     Paralegal
Northwest Territories Office
Justice Canada
5019-52 Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Taylor, Jessica     Fisheries Protection Biologist
Species at Risk Program
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
5204 50th Ave, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Murphy, Frederick     Seismic Technologist
Canadian Hazards Information Service
Natural Resources Canada
Lot 1018, P.o. Box 2399, 1st Floor, Room: 0108, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P8
Wong, Sally     Regional IPY Coordinator
Arctic Aquatic Research Division
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Suite 301 5204 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Plato, Natalie     Deputy Director
Giant Mine
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Lakhani, Altaf     Manager - Community Readiness
Northern Projects Management Office
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Bhamjee, Rashaad     Geomatics Officer
Geomatics
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Archer, Matthew     Crown Witness Coordinator
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
McNab, Kelsey     Legal Assistant
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Summerfield, Bradley B     Environmental Assesssment Coordinator
Environmental Assessment North
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Cole, Joyce     Receptionist
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Williams, Pamela     Administrative Officer
CORPORATE SECRETARIAT AND COMMUNICATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Dominix, Madonna     Regional iCase and Records Management Coordinator
Northwest Territories Office
Justice Canada
5019-52 Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Bertelsen, Christian     Crown Consultation Coordinator
Northern Projects Management Office
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Hjartarson, Lynn     Regional Director General
NORTHERN REGION
Justice Canada
5019-52nd Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Pike, Emma     Program Manager
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Boucher, Susanne     Chief Federal Prosecutor
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Maltus, William     Network Analyst
Windows Operations
Shared Services Canada
4923 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 3Z4
Stewart, Daisy     Crown Witness Coordinator
Nunavut Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
P.o. Box 8, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Dziuba, Corinne    
Mail
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Twa, Cameron     Manager, Northwest Territories
Natural Resources Canada
Natural Resources Canada
5101 50th Avenue, P.o. Box 668, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N5
Donovan, David     General Labor
REAL PROPERTY SERVICES - YELLOWKNIFE
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Markey, Andrea     Project Specialist
Giant Mine
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Guray-Sobrepena, Rovelyn     Project Management Administrator
GIANT MINE
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Kelly, Michael     MSC - MDSD - NHS
National Hydrological Services
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 - 52nd St, 4th Floor, Yellowknife, NWT X1A 2P7
Allan, Amy     Project Officer
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Ganton, Amy     Species at Risk Biologist
Western Arctic Unit
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Holliday, Robert     Coordinator, Project/Program Administrator
CORPORATE SECRETARIAT AND COMMUNICATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Newcombe, Jessica     Administrative Officer
Yellowknife
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Cannell, Kate     Executive Assistant
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Roberts, Jacinda     Finance Specialist
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Mould, Robin Ann     District Administrator
YELLOWKNIFE LOCAL OFFICE
Courts Administration Service
The Court House 4905 - 49th Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2L9
Ramkhalawansingh, Luna     Business Planning Analyst
Business Planning and Coordination
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Burnet, Rachel     Crown Witness Coordinator
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Armstrong, Stephanie     Funding Services Officer
Financial Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Vacant20, Vacant20     Manager
Information Management/Information Technology and Planning
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Myles, Jason R    
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Bessette, Carmon     Planning and Reporting Coordinator
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Morin, Steve B     Hydrometric Technologist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Clements, Ryan     Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Macfie, Mary     Client Liaison and Labour Relations Officer
HUMAN RESOURCES AND LEADERSHIP DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Larocque, Janice     Program Manager/Project Leader
Board Support
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
MacPherson, Blair     Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Abramchuk, Barbara     Communications Officer
Regions
Justice Canada
5019-52nd Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Williston, Georgina     Head EPO
Environmental Assessment North
Environment and Climate Change Canada
Nova Plaza, 4th Flr., 5019 - 52nd St., Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Godfrey, Alex     Senior Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Krakowiak, Catherine     Administrative Officer
Northern Projects Management Office
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Archer, Lora     Economic Development Officer
Yellowknife
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Ruetters, Kurt     Technologist
Natural Resources Canada
Natural Resources Canada
5101 50th Avenue, P.o. Box 668 / 5101, 50e Avenue, C.p. 668, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N5
Chiasson, Jennifer     Administrator
CORPORATE SECRETARIAT AND COMMUNICATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Awan, Nazim     Economic Development Officer
Yellowknife
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Paivalainen, Jari     Economic Development Officer
Yellowknife
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
McDonald, Rebecca     Communications Advisor
Yellowknife
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Theriault-Murray, Doreen L     Administrative Assistant
REAL PROPERTY SERVICES - YELLOWKNIFE
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Ashlie, Ross     Seismic Technologist
Canadian Hazards Information Service
Natural Resources Canada
Lot 1018, P.o. Box 2399, 1st Floor, Room: 0113, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P8
Mitchell, Kellie     Regional Manager, Emergency Management
Emergency Management (EM)
Public Safety Canada
5101 50th Av., Yellowknife, Northwest Territories / 5101 50ième Av.., Yellowknife, Territoires Du Nord-ouest, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P6
Lennie, Ryan D     Junior Hydrometric Technologist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
deBlieck, Kurt     Environmental Enforcement Officer
Environmental Enforcement
Environment and Climate Change Canada
4th Floor, 5019 - 52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Minakis, Nicolinea     Corporate Services Intern
Financial Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
MacDonald, Bruce A    
Northern Conservation Section
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Paradis, Adrian     Sr. Project Manager - Yellowknife
Northern Projects Management Office
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Lewis, Michelle     Finance Specialist
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Lawrance, James     Director
GOVERNANCE AND PARTNERSHIPS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Somers, Murray     Project Officer
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Prendergast, Kathleen     Executive Assistant
EXECUTIVE OFFICE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Austin, Kelly     Senior Habitat Biologist
Mackenzie Pipeline Project
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
5402 - 50th Avenue, Suite 301, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Torianski, Andrei     Coordinator
Business Planning and Coordination
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Lapka, Laurie     Legal Assistant
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Hernberg, Jeanette     Administrative Support Director's Office
GOVERNANCE AND PARTNERSHIPS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Seto-Thomas, Kelina     Executive Support
EXECUTIVE OFFICE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Testart, Tawanis     Project Officer
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Nixon, Luke     Hydrometric Technologist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Bernard-Lacaille, Gabriel     Physical Science Officer
Environmental Assessment North
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 - 52nd St. 4th Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A2 P7
Piché, Annie     Acting General Counsel, Legal Operations
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Spence, Matthew     DG, Northern Projects Management Office
Northern Projects Management Office
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Phippen, Sharon     Administrative Project Coordinator
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Burt, Krista     Regulatory Clerk
Northern District
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Lafferty, Tamara     Records Classifier
NCS - Yellowknife
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Praught, Duane     Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Conway, April     Program/Project Officer
Financial Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Smith, Leslie     Senior Surveyor, Land Claims
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Natural Resources Canada
5101 50th Avenue, P.o. Box 668, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N5
Nguy, Dianna     Crown Witness Coordinator
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Fowler, Aleta     Economic Development Officer
Yellowknife
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Nordahn, Benny     Mine System Officer/Technical Specialist
Giant Mine
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Fort Simpson, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Landa, Kenneth     Legal Counsel
Northwest Territories Office
Justice Canada
5019-52nd Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Hick, Kristina     Wildlife Biologist
Prairie and North - Canadian Wildlife Service
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 - 52nd St. 4th Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Roesch, Michael     Sr Program Manager
RESOURCES AND LAND MANAGEMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Zethof, David     Records and Research Officer
Information Management/Information Technology and Planning
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Hasany, Umar     Project Officer - Yellowknife
Northern Projects Management Office
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Aida, Mona     Admin Assistant
Environment and Climate Change Canada
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 - 52nd St., 4th Flr., Yellowknife, NWT X1A 2P7
Cook, Jenna     Crown Witness Coordinator
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1

Postal Code · Government Employee

Postal Code City Province Employees
1. K1A Ottawa Ontario 59683 36.48%
2. K1A Gatineau Quebec 24351 14.88%
3. K1P Ottawa Ontario 3711 2.27%
4. K1G Ottawa Ontario 3283 2.01%
5. R3C Winnipeg Manitoba 1534 0.94%
6. E1C Moncton New Brunswick 1348 0.82%
7. V6Z Vancouver British Columbia 1331 0.81%
8. T5J Edmonton Alberta 1303 0.80%
9. B2Y Dartmouth Nova Scotia 1239 0.76%
10. C1A Charlottetown Prince Edward Island 1121 0.69%
11. G1K Québec Quebec 1030 0.63%
12. B3J Halifax Nova Scotia 1017 0.62%
13. A1C St John's Newfoundland and Labrador 992 0.61%
14. K1G Gatineau Quebec 966 0.59%
15. H2Z Montréal Quebec 948 0.58%
16. E4P Shediac New Brunswick 916 0.56%
17. H5A Montréal Quebec 887 0.54%
18. R3B Winnipeg Manitoba 875 0.53%
19. E1V Miramichi New Brunswick 751 0.46%
20. V6C Vancouver British Columbia 747 0.46%