V6B · Government Employee



V6B · Employee

Deng, Elaine     Finance Officer
Finance
Veterans Affairs Canada
700-605 Robson Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5J3
Gill, Mandeep     Trade Commissioner
Regional Office Pacific
Global Affairs Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Suite 2000, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6E1
Pervan, Anja     Case Management Officer
Vancouver Office
Administrative Tribunals Support Service of Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6B4
Cheng, Celia     Paralegal & Enforcement Officer
Competition Bureau Canada - Pacific Region
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6E1
Hammill, Victor     Assistant Deputy Commissioner-Western and Northern Regions
Competition Bureau Canada - Pacific Region
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6E1
Bradford, Murray     Grain Inspector
Vancouver
Canadian Grain Commission
333 Seymour Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5A6
Bond, Colleen     Assistant Superintendent
OSB - Western Region
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6E1
Adrian, Karem     HR Assistant
Workforce Strategies
Employment and Social Development Canada
1100 - 300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6G3
Way, Hilary     Senior Bankruptcy Analyst
OSB - Western Region
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6E1
Scott, Glenn     Senior Communications Officer
COMMUNICATIONS
Veterans Affairs Canada
900 - 605 Robson Street, Winnipeg, British Columbia V6B 5G4
Uliana, Brian     Competition Law Officer
Competition Bureau Canada - Pacific Region
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6E1
Adams, Derek     Advisor
Western Region and Northern Territories (Edmonton, Regina, Calgary, Winnipeg, Vancouver)
Statistics Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6C7
Apolonia, Cristina     A/Deputy Director
Passport Operations
Service Canada
1100 - 300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6G3
Whyte, Graham     Application Support
Technology Engineering Services
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott Street, Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Van Haar, Colin     Inspection Trainer
Vancouver
Canadian Grain Commission
333 Seymour Street, Room 300, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5A6
Perrault, Steve     Senior Business Officer
Trade and Investment
Western Economic Diversification Canada
333 Seymour Street, Suite 700, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5G9
Lee, Michael     Senior Business Officer
Innovation
Western Economic Diversification Canada
333 Seymour Street, Suite 700, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5G9
Bilan, Brinder     Case Processing Agent
Citizenship Unit - Vancouver
Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada
Suite 200, 2nd Flr - 877 Expo Boulevard, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 8P8
Cheng, Jason     REGIONAL ECONOMIC ADVISOR
Policy, Analysis and Intelligence
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6E1
Schuetze, Mary Jane     Early Resolution Officer
ASSISTANT DEPUTY CHAIRPERSON, IMMIGRATION APPEALS DIVISION
Immigration and Refugee Board of Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Suite 1600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6C9
Pon, Danny     Support Analyst
BCY
Shared Services Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6E1
Heideman, Marit     Scientific Technicial Writer
Natural Resources Canada
Natural Resources Canada
1500 - 605 Robson Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5J3
Archer, Stacy     Program Officer
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott St Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Lee, Jonathan     Senior Bankruptcy Analyst
OSB - Western Region
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6E1
Pastuszenko, George     Regional Information Officer
RIO - Pacific
Public Services and Procurement Canada
390 - 351 Abbott Street Sw, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Poh, Jeff     Systems Administrator
Western Region and Northern Territories (Edmonton, Regina, Calgary, Winnipeg, Vancouver)
Statistics Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6C7
Hill, Deborah K     Human Resources Consultant
Workforce Strategies
Employment and Social Development Canada
1100 - 300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 1M1
Haggart, Jim     Research Scientists
Vancouver Subdivision
Natural Resources Canada
1500 - 605 Robson Street, 16th Floor, Room: 25, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5J3
Owens, Rosemary     Program Advisor
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott Street, 2nd Floor, Office 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Balint, Thomas     Trade Commissioner
Regional Office Pacific
Global Affairs Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Suite 2000, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6E1
Stange, Charlotte     Citizenship & Immigration Officer
Citizenship Unit - Vancouver
Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada
Suite 200, 2nd Flr - 877 Expo Boulevard, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 8P8
Kurokawa, Wesley     Support Analyst
Technical Support
Veterans Affairs Canada
605 Robson St., Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5J3
Chan, Laurel L     Regional Nursing Officer
Regional Client Services
Veterans Affairs Canada
605 Robson Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5G4
Johal, Vincent     Citizenship & Immigration Service Assistant
Citizenship Unit - Vancouver
Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada
Suite 200, 2nd Flr - 877 Expo Boulevard, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 8P8
Hernandez, Rolando     IT Specialist
Linux/Unix Operations
Shared Services Canada
605 Robson Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5J3
Douglas, Sheri     Executive Coordinator
ASSISTANT DEPUTY CHAIRPERSON, IMMIGRATION APPEALS DIVISION
Immigration and Refugee Board of Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Suite 1600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6C9
Switzer, Tom     Manager
CORPORATE SERVICES
Western Economic Diversification Canada
333 Seymour Street, Suite 700, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5G9
Glavinic-Bakker, Helen     Senior Business Officer
Service Delivery Partnerships
Western Economic Diversification Canada
333 Seymour Street, Suite 700, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5G9
Pedersen, Per     Marine Information Centre Officer
MCTS VANCOUVER
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Room 2380 555 Hastings Street West, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 4N6
Joly, Katherine     Human Resources Assistant
Regional Offices
Public Service Commission
Library Square Building 300 West Georgia Street Suite 1010, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6B4
Pancenko, Irina     Pay Clerk
Statistics Canada
Statistics Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6B4
Au, Elisa     Economist/Policy Analyst, Full Working Level
Policy, Planning and Reporting
Western Economic Diversification Canada
333 Seymour St, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5G9
Wong-Rose, Mathieu     Informatics Specialist
RIO - Pacific
Public Services and Procurement Canada
390 - 351 Abbott Street Sw, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Jordbakke, Maria     Program Officer
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott St Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Atlee, Jeffrey     Inspection Trainer
Vancouver
Canadian Grain Commission
333 Seymour Street, Room 300, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5A6
Chen, Jeff     Financial Analyst
BC / AB-NU-NWT Resource Management
Employment and Social Development Canada
1100 - 300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6G3
Pake, Shawna     Senior Learning Facilitator
National Delivery Coordination
Employment and Social Development Canada
1100 - 300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6G3
Lavery, Graham     Human Resources Assistant
Human Resources
Veterans Affairs Canada
900 - 605 Robson Street, Winnipeg, Manitoba V6B 5G4
Holmes, Jonathan     Informatics Specialist
RIO - Pacific
Public Services and Procurement Canada
390 - 351 Abbott Street Sw, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Bisson, Alain     Regional Manager, Financial Services
Finance
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott St Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Pastuszenko, George     Regional Information Officer
RIO - Pacific
Public Services and Procurement Canada
390 - 351 Abbott Street Sw, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Wong-Rose, Mathieu     Informatics Specialist
RIO - Pacific
Public Services and Procurement Canada
390 - 351 Abbott Street Sw, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Carter, Deirdre G     MCTS Officer
MCTS VANCOUVER
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Room 2380 555 Hastings Street West, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 4N6
Cheung, Vanessa    
Vancouver
Auditor General of Canada, Office of the
Library Square, 300 Georgia Street W, Suite 1020, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6B4
Oliver, Jamie     Supervising Inspector
Vancouver
Canadian Grain Commission
333 Seymour Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5A6
Ellis, Janet     District Director, Advocacy Services
Bureau of Pensions Advocates - Vancouver
Veterans Affairs Canada
900-605 Robson Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5J3
Kim, Susanne     A/Regional Manager, Finance and Administration
Finance and Administration
Immigration and Refugee Board of Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Suite 1600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6C9
Craig, Colleen     Senior Program Advisor
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott St Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Cornish, Lauren     Regional Manager of Programs
Vancouver
Statistics Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6C7
Seo, Ryan     Informatics Specialist
RIO - Pacific
Public Services and Procurement Canada
390 - 351 Abbott Street Sw, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Waiyaki, Njeri     Program Officer
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott St Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Savard, Marie-Eve     Team Leader
Regional Offices
Public Service Commission
Library Square Building 300 West Georgia Street Suite 1010, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6B4
Helliwell, Rhonda     Grain Inspector
Vancouver
Canadian Grain Commission
Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5A6
Kshatriya, Sudha     Trade Commissioner
Regional Office Pacific
Global Affairs Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Suite 2000, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6E1
Larsen, Catherine     Senior Program Advisor
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott St Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Mann, Loree     Human Resources Advisor
Regional Offices
Public Service Commission
Library Square Building 300 West Georgia Street Suite 1010, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6B4
Wardman, Candelence     Case Processing Agent
Citizenship Unit - Vancouver
Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada
200-877 Expo Boulevard, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 8P8
Xian, Helen     Citizenship & Immigration Service Assistant
Citizenship Unit - Vancouver
Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada
Suite 200, 2nd Flr - 877 Expo Boulevard, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 8P8
Wasny, Garrett     Economist/Policy Analyst
Policy, Planning and Reporting
Western Economic Diversification Canada
333 Seymour Street, Suite 700, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5G9
Dang, Zhongyu    
Western Region and Northern Territories (Edmonton, Regina, Calgary, Winnipeg, Vancouver)
Statistics Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6C7
Faria, Steve     Grain Inspector
Vancouver
Canadian Grain Commission
Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5A6
Vandenham, Joshua     Competition Law Officer
Competition Bureau Canada - Pacific Region
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6E1
Jones, Kyle     Business Officer
Innovation
Western Economic Diversification Canada
333 Seymour St, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5G9
Radisavljevic, Mariana     First Nations Enumeration Manager
Western Region and Northern Territories (Edmonton, Regina, Calgary, Winnipeg, Vancouver)
Statistics Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6C7
Nee, Robert     Supervising Inspector
Vancouver
Canadian Grain Commission
333 Seymour Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5A6
Gamaralalage, Jayaratne     Information Technology Services Technician
Strategic Policy and Investment Directorate
Parks Canada
Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6B4
Westman, Nancy     Citizenship and Immigration Counsellor
Citizenship Unit - Vancouver
Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada
Suite 200, 2nd Flr - 877 Expo Boulevard, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 8P8
Foster, Chris     Manager, Weighing Services
Vancouver
Canadian Grain Commission
333 Seymour Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5A6
Panesar, Ajitpaul Nick     Executive Services Coordinator
Strategic Services
Service Canada
1100 - 300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6G3
Nash, Leah     Quantity Assurance Specialist
Vancouver
Canadian Grain Commission
333 Seymour Street, Floor 3, Room 300, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5A6
Greig, Jamie     MCTS Officer
MCTS VANCOUVER
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Room 2380 555 Hastings Street West, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 4N6
Stewart, Leanne     Administrative Assistant
MCTS VANCOUVER
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Room 2380 555 Hastings Street West, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 4N6
Hokoyama, Ednoi     Bankruptcy Analyst
OSB - Western Region
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6E1
Peers, Jillayne     New Canadian Engagement Program Officer (Field)
Indigenous Affairs Branch
Parks Canada
Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6B4
Lorilla, Paul     Senior Advisor, Aboriginal Affairs
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott St Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Pellatt, Marlow G     Ecosystem Scientist III
Protected Areas Establishment and Conservation Directorate
Parks Canada
Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6B4
Chapman, John     Research Scientist
Cordilleran Geoscience
Natural Resources Canada
1500 - 605 Robson Street, 14th Floor, Room: 12, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5J3
Short, Kraig     Manager
Innovation
Western Economic Diversification Canada
333 Seymour Street, Suite 700, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5G9
Zanatta, Luigi     Program Support Assistant
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott St Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Dansereau, Dana     Producer
VANCOUVER
National Film Board of Canada
351 Abbott Street, Suite 250, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Ellerbeck, Mike     Project Officer
Vancouver Subdivision
Natural Resources Canada
1500 - 605 Robson Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5J3
Brander, Colin    
Legacy Email 4
Shared Services Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6B4
Schulz, Tammy     Director General
POLICY, PLANNING AND EXTERNAL RELATIONS
Western Economic Diversification Canada
333 Seymour St, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5G9
Ng, Desiree     Data Dissemination Officer
Western Region and Northern Territories (Edmonton, Regina, Calgary, Winnipeg, Vancouver)
Statistics Canada
300 West Georgia Street; 300, Rue Georgia Ouest, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6B4
Curry, Richard     System Testing Analyst
Testing EI Legacy Systems and CSGC
Employment and Social Development Canada
1100 - 300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6G3
Meadows, Steve     Inspection Specialist
Vancouver
Canadian Grain Commission
333 Seymour Street, Room 300, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 5A6
Stolte, Pierre     Senior Program Advisor
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott St Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Roberts, James     Director, Strategic Planning
VANCOUVER
National Film Board of Canada
351 Abbott Street, Suite 250, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Gonzales, Emily     Ecosystem Scientist III
Active Management & Ecological Restoration
Parks Canada
Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6B4
Dang, Zhongyu    
Western Region and Northern Territories (Edmonton, Regina, Calgary, Winnipeg, Vancouver)
Statistics Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6C7

Postal Code · Government Employee

Postal Code City Province Employees
1. K1A Ottawa Ontario 59683 36.48%
2. K1A Gatineau Quebec 24351 14.88%
3. K1P Ottawa Ontario 3711 2.27%
4. K1G Ottawa Ontario 3283 2.01%
5. R3C Winnipeg Manitoba 1534 0.94%
6. E1C Moncton New Brunswick 1348 0.82%
7. V6Z Vancouver British Columbia 1331 0.81%
8. T5J Edmonton Alberta 1303 0.80%
9. B2Y Dartmouth Nova Scotia 1239 0.76%
10. C1A Charlottetown Prince Edward Island 1121 0.69%
11. G1K Québec Quebec 1030 0.63%
12. B3J Halifax Nova Scotia 1017 0.62%
13. A1C St John's Newfoundland and Labrador 992 0.61%
14. K1G Gatineau Quebec 966 0.59%
15. H2Z Montréal Quebec 948 0.58%
16. E4P Shediac New Brunswick 916 0.56%
17. H5A Montréal Quebec 887 0.54%
18. R3B Winnipeg Manitoba 875 0.53%
19. E1V Miramichi New Brunswick 751 0.46%
20. V6C Vancouver British Columbia 747 0.46%