K1A 0H4 · Government Employee



K1A 0H4 · Employee

Kauker, Samantha     Student
CABINET AFFAIRS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 20th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Peirce, Lauren Caroline     Sr Advisor
ABORIGINAL AND EXTERNAL RELATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 19th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Blais, Sonia     Litigation Information Analyst
Front End Shared services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy Street, 6th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
McDermott, Anthony     Social Policy Researcher
CIRCUMPOLAR AFFAIRS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
15 Eddy Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Patras, Francisc     Quality Assurance Program Advisor
SECURE CERTIFICATE OF INDIAN STATUS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Roslan-White, Azlyn     Human Resources Administrator
RESOLUTION EAST
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy Street, 6th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Daliri, Daniel     Student
Data Management and Control
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 6th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Thoppil, Paul     Chief Financial Officer
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER SECTOR
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 11th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Kammer, Ryan     SCIS Processing Officer
Operations Directorate
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Sciubak, Joelle     Research Assistant
Research East
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 6th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Racine, George     Contractor
EIS Project Team
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
15 Eddy Street, 3th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Dorris, Marie     Processing Officer
SECURE CERTIFICATE OF INDIAN STATUS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Endrias-Ronning, Yanit     Legal Assitant
Operations and Programs (LSU)
Justice Canada
10 Wellington Street, 10th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Thériault, Geneviève     Senior Counsel
Negotiations and Northern Affairs (LSU)
Justice Canada
Terrasses De La Chaudière, 10 Wellington Street, 10th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Chambers, Johanne     Negotiator
ATLANTIC AND QUEBEC NEGOTIATIONS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St,8th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Fonda, Marc     Sr Research Manager
Knowledge Transfer Section
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 20th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Irwin, Tanya     Student
NEGOTIATION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 16th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Popa, Delia     Jr Communications Officer
Digital Strategy Team
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 19th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Hux, Daniel     Student
Quebec / Ontario
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington Street, 16th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Benn, Krystal     ATIP Analyst
ACCESS TO INFORMATION AND PRIVACY
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 18th Florr, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Martineau, Daniel     Student
Resolution, Saskatchewan
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy Street, 6th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Decontie, Jeff     Policy Officer
Lands Policy
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 17th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Omar, Fadumo    
Departmental Library-Public Enquiries Contact Centre
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 14th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Boivin, Marc     Director
GOVERNANCE POLICY AND IMPLEMENTATION DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St,8th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Hill, Laura     Tester
Financial Systems Training
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
15 Eddy St, 3th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Byers, Natalie     Research Manager
EASTERN LITIGATION DIRECTORATE-TEAM 1
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 14th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Lavoie, Annie     Executive Assistant
SECTOR OPERATIONS BRANCH
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 27th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Page, Lynne     Administrative Assistant
IMPLEMENTATION OF COMMUNITY INFRASTRUCTURE (OTHER DIRECTORATE)
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 28th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Bishop, Angela     Legal Counsel
Negotiations and Northern Affairs (LSU)
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 10th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Beaulieu, Audrey     Records Operations Support Clerk
NCR Records Operations
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 14th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Destro, Katharine     Administrative Assistant
NUTRITION NORTH CANADA
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 14th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Rygh, Alison     Sr Advisor
INFORMATION MANAGEMENT BRANCH
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Roy, Jean-Francois     Manager of Engineering
HOUSING INFRASTRUCTURE DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 18th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Dunn, Chantal     Investigator
INDIAN REGISTRATION AND INTEGRATED PROGRAM MANAGEMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
15 Eddy St, 6th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
GGaul, Carolann     Student
GIANT MINE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 10th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Pelletier, Ariane     Research Assistant
EASTERN LITIGATION DIRECTORATE-TEAM 1
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 14th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Campbell, Carolyn     Director of Communications
MINISTER'S OFFICE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, Floor 21, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Vien, Stephanie     Administrative Assistant
CONSULTATION AND ACCOMMODATION UNIT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 8th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Petrova, Marina TTY     ATIP Clerk
ACCESS TO INFORMATION AND PRIVACY
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 18th Florr, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Navas, Rosa Maria     Sr Information Analyst
Negotiation Business Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 16th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Mumby, Michelle     Research and File Documentation Officer
ASSESSMENT AND INVESTIGATION SERVICES BRANCH
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington Street, 9th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Fuijkschot, Monica     Sr Director
CORPORATE INFORMATION MANAGEMENT DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St,floor 7th, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Kuhl, Mark     Manager
GIANT MINE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 10th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Beaudry, Caroline     Litigation Analyst
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OFFICE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy Street, 7th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Alivisatos, Debra     Sr Negotiator
Corporate Planning
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 16th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Baroud, Elie     Human Resources Services Assistant
National Administration Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 15th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Davidson, Suzanne     Manager, Conflict Resolution and Ombudsman Services
CENTRE FOR INTEGRITY, VALUES AND CONFLICT RESOLUTION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 18th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Jamaa, Fardousa     System Support Analyst
STRATEGIC POLICY, PLANNING AND INNOVATION DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington Street, 25th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Carafa, Tiziana     Sr Policy Manager
STRATEGIC POLICY AND PLANNING DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington Street, 22nd Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Jaouhari, Karim     Financial Advisor
Financial Systems Training
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
15 Eddy St, 3th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
McMillan, Sara     Program Officer
LANDS AND ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT BRANCH
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 17th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Gillies, Aneta     A/Sr Economic Policy Analyst
PROGRAM DESIGN AND PARTNERSHIPS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington Street, 25th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
David, Claudia     Sr Policy Advisor
EDUCATION AND SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMS AND PARTNERSHIPS SECTOR
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 23th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Roberts, Darryl     Scientific Advisor
Regional Partnerships and Research
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
15 Eddy St, 10th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Chen, Kan     Programmer
BUSINESS DECISION SUPPORT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
9 Montclair, 2nd Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Desaulniers, Nancy     Head, HR and Administrative Services
Human Resources and Administrative Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy Street, 7th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Bou Rjaily, Nisrine     Financial and Administrative Officer
MODERN TREATY IMPLEMENTATION OFFICE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 15th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Karim, Mohammad     Financial Advisor
Financial Policy, Training and Internal Control
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 11th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Nasso, Mélissa     National Videoconference Coordinator
Departmental Electronic Conference Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Haggerty, Patrick     Manager
Surveys and Land Title Research
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 17th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Baillargeon, Christine     Policy Analyst
OPERATIONAL POLICY DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St,8th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Tomlinson, Scott     Environmental Scientist
NORTHERN SCIENCE AND CONTAMINANTS RESEARCH DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
15 Eddy St, 14 Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Deschamps, Line     Regulatory and Briefing Coordinator
LEGISLATIVE, PARLIAMENTARY AND REGULATORY AFFAIRS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 20th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Corneau, Christiane     Serials Technician
Departmental Library-Public Enquiries Contact Centre
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 14th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Qian, Xu     A/Sr Economic Policy Analyst
STRATEGIC POLICY, PLANNING AND INNOVATION DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington Street, 25th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Duval, Mathieu     Consultant
Geomatics Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
9 Montclair, 2nd Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Dumais, Richard     Client Relations and Training Advisor
Financial Systems Training
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
15 Eddy St,3th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Bartlett, Nicole     Student
EASTERN LITIGATION DIRECTORATE-TEAM 1
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 14th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Grant, Eric     Manager, Operations
COMMUNITY LANDS DEVELOPMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 17th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Sutherland, Cheryl     Sr Policy Manager
REGIONAL PARTNERSHIPS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington Street, 22nd Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Songmene, Atrid     Student
Post Resolution Shared Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy Street, 6th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Bédard-Beaulne, Francine     Classification Coordinator
Centre of Expertise
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 15th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Gratton, Sophie     Consultant
Geomatics Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
9 Montclair, 2nd Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Robertson, Meghan-Tia     Policy Analyst
PROGRAM DESIGN AND PARTNERSHIPS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington Street, 25th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
MacCormac, Joanne     A/Director
TRANSFER PAYMENTS CENTRE OF EXPERTISE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 12th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Gagnier, Serge     Team Leader
IT Security Division
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 19th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Laframboise, Terry     Head of Human Resources and Administrative Services
Business Management Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 17th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Simoneau, Claudette     Administrative Assistant
EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 26th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Trempe, Nadia     Sr Policy Analyst
INUIT RELATIONS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
15 Eddy St, 10th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
MacLean, Judy     Sr Communications Advisor
Corporate Planning/PSD
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 19th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Clément, Denis     IT/Asset and Procurement
Information Technology Client Services Centre
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Joyce, Cassandra     Economic Officer
INTEGRATED OPERATIONS AND ANALYSIS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 14th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Chamberlain, Taylor     Editor/Analyst
MINISTERIAL CORRESPONDENCE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, Floor 21, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Kennedy, Dan     Consultant
BUSINESS DECISION SUPPORT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
9 Montclair, 2nd Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Giguère, Jean-François     Records Classifier and Researcher
NCR Records Operations
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 14th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Grujic, Darko     Sr Engineer
WATER AND WASTEWATER PROGRAM IMPLEMENTATION DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 18th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Rodgers, Melany     Program Officer
COMMUNITY LANDS DEVELOPMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 17th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Kitchen, Rebecca     Manager, Business Decision Support
BUSINESS DECISION SUPPORT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
9 Montclair, 2th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Sigouin, Christine     Public Enquiries Assistant
Departmental Library-Public Enquiries Contact Centre
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 14th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Szelzki, Katherine     Administrative Assistant
GIANT MINE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 10th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Sakyi, Michael     Litigation Information Analyst
Resolution, Saskatchewan
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy Street, 6th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Faubert, Veronique     Financial and Contracting Services Facilitator
Business Management and Planning (LSU)
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 10th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Michaud, Justin     Incident Management Technician
Information Technology Client Services Centre
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Wandji, Emile     Director
CORPORATE ACCOUNTING AND REPORTING DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 11th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Heikkila, Stephanie     Editor-Analyst
MINISTERIAL CORRESPONDENCE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, Floor 21, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Boutin, Michel     Financial Advisor
RESOURCE MANAGEMENT AND FINANCIAL ADVISORY SERVICES
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 12th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Bouchard, Sylvain     Systems Architect
Human Resources Management System
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
9 Montclair, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Green, Kathy     Director
RESEARCH AND POLICY DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 16th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Midea, Adria     Negotiation Analyst
Quebec / Ontario
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington Street, 16th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Beaudoin, Serge     Director General
SECTOR OPERATIONS BRANCH
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 27th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4

Postal Code · Government Employee

Postal Code City Province Employees
1. K1A Ottawa Ontario 59683 36.48%
2. K1A Gatineau Quebec 24351 14.88%
3. K1P Ottawa Ontario 3711 2.27%
4. K1G Ottawa Ontario 3283 2.01%
5. R3C Winnipeg Manitoba 1534 0.94%
6. E1C Moncton New Brunswick 1348 0.82%
7. V6Z Vancouver British Columbia 1331 0.81%
8. T5J Edmonton Alberta 1303 0.80%
9. B2Y Dartmouth Nova Scotia 1239 0.76%
10. C1A Charlottetown Prince Edward Island 1121 0.69%
11. G1K Québec Quebec 1030 0.63%
12. B3J Halifax Nova Scotia 1017 0.62%
13. A1C St John's Newfoundland and Labrador 992 0.61%
14. K1G Gatineau Quebec 966 0.59%
15. H2Z Montréal Quebec 948 0.58%
16. E4P Shediac New Brunswick 916 0.56%
17. H5A Montréal Quebec 887 0.54%
18. R3B Winnipeg Manitoba 875 0.53%
19. E1V Miramichi New Brunswick 751 0.46%
20. V6C Vancouver British Columbia 747 0.46%