Vancouver · Government Employee



Vancouver · Employee

Vanjorek, Robert    
Vancouver
Auditor General of Canada, Office of the
Library Square, 300 Georgia Street W, Suite 1020, Vancouver, British Columbia V6G 6B4
Standerwick, Steven    
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott St Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Jayme, Kathleen     Production Coordinator
VANCOUVER
National Film Board of Canada
351 Abbott Street, Suite 250, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Owens, Rosemary     Program Advisor
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott Street, 2nd Floor, Office 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Luo, Kelvin    
Vancouver
Auditor General of Canada, Office of the
Library Square, 300 Georgia Street W, Suite 1020, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6B4
Wylie, Heather     Advisor
Operations-Vancouver
Statistics Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6C7
McCurley, Vincent     Developer Designer - Digital Platform
VANCOUVER
National Film Board of Canada
351 Abbott Street, Suite 250, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Waiyaki, Njeri     Program Officer
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott St Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Cornish, Lauren     Regional Manager of Programs
Vancouver
Statistics Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6C7
Larsen, Catherine     Senior Program Advisor
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott St Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Cai, Lucy     Auditor
Vancouver
Public Services and Procurement Canada
800 Burrard Street, Room 219, Vancouver, British Columbia V6Z 0B9
Mitchell, Laura J.     Project Manager, Digital
VANCOUVER
National Film Board of Canada
351 Abbott Street, Suite 250, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Mendes, Jeremy     Art Director
VANCOUVER
National Film Board of Canada
351 Abbott Street, Suite 250, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Verishine, Charlene     Sectional Assistant
Operations-Vancouver
Statistics Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6C7
Sanderson, Guinevere     Coseillère principale de programmes
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6C6
Isman, Jessica     A/ Program Officer
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott St Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Smith, Michael     Senior Program Advisor
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Meyers, Deborah     Manager, Arts and Heritage, Western Region
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott St Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Steele, Janine     Digital Operations and Production Manager
VANCOUVER
National Film Board of Canada
351 Abbott Street, Suite 250, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Mackwood, Murray    
Vancouver
Auditor General of Canada, Office of the
Library Square, 300 Georgia Street W, Suite 1020, Vancouver, British Columbia V6G 6B4
Roworth, Jennifer     Centre Administrator
VANCOUVER
National Film Board of Canada
351 Abbott Street, Suite 250, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Cai, Lucy     Auditor
Vancouver
Public Services and Procurement Canada
800 Burrard Street, Room 219, Vancouver, British Columbia V6Z 0B9
Donovan, Riitta     Manager, Canada Arts Presentation Fund
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott St Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Verishine, Charlene     Sectional Assistant
Operations-Vancouver
Statistics Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6C7
Buksh, Sabrina     Program Officer
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Davis, Harold     Networks Administrator
Infrastructure/Operations (Net/Tel) - Vancouver
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
960 West Saanich Road, Vancouver, British Columbia V8L 4B2
Wrobel, Susan     Program Support, Celebrate Canada Program
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott St Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Lee, Ted     Support Technician (Net/Tel)
Infrastructure/Operations (Net/Tel) - Vancouver
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Suite 930, 401 Burrard St., Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3S4
Goulet, Nancy    
Vancouver
Auditor General of Canada, Office of the
Library Square, 300 Georgia Street W, Suite 1020, Vancouver, British Columbia V6G 6B4
Major, Isabelle     Senior Program Advisor, Official Languages
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott St, Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Stolte, Pierre     Senior Program Advisor
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott St Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Wong, David     Support Analyst (Net/Tel)
Infrastructure/Operations (Net/Tel) - Vancouver
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Suite 200 - 401 Burrard Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3S4
Tanious, Terra    
Vancouver
Auditor General of Canada, Office of the
Library Square, 300 Georgia Street W, Suite 1020, Vancouver, British Columbia V6G 6B4
Hasson, Wayne     Constituency Assistant
Van Kesteren, Dave
House of Commons
180 Wellington Street, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0A6
Chan, Susanna     Administrative Support
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott St Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Ng, Cheuk Him    
Vancouver
Auditor General of Canada, Office of the
Library Square, 300 Georgia Street W, Suite 1020, Vancouver, British Columbia V6G 6B4
Ratelich, Kathryn    
Vancouver
Auditor General of Canada, Office of the
Library Square, 300 Georgia Street W, Suite 1020, Vancouver, British Columbia V6G 6B4
Roos, Peter     Constituency Assistant
Van Kesteren, Dave
House of Commons
180 Wellington Street, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0A6
Machnikowski, Wes     Coordinator, Technical Services
VANCOUVER
National Film Board of Canada
351 Abbott Street, Suite 250, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Vercruysse, Shirley     Executive Producer, Pacific and Yukon Centre
VANCOUVER
National Film Board of Canada
351 Abbott Street, Suite 250, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Dar, Lana     Principal
Vancouver
Auditor General of Canada, Office of the
Library Square, 300 Georgia Street W, Suite 1020, Vancouver, British Columbia V6G 6B4
Paisiovich, George     Constituency Assistant
Van Kesteren, Dave
House of Commons
180 Wellington Street, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0A6
Sellars, Stacey     Digital Production Coordinator
VANCOUVER
National Film Board of Canada
351 Abbott Street, Suite 250, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Nirko, Alisa     Program Support
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott Street, Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6C6
Roffel, Adam     Constituency Assistant
Van Kesteren, Dave
House of Commons
180 Wellington Street, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0A6
Nzeyimana, Eden     Program Support
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott St, Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6C6
Yeung, Quentina    
Vancouver
Auditor General of Canada, Office of the
Library Square, 300 Georgia Street W, Suite 1020, Vancouver, British Columbia V6G 6B4
Greenfield, Ariko    
Vancouver
Auditor General of Canada, Office of the
Library Square, 300 Georgia Street W, Suite 1020, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6B4
Jacob, Selwyn     Producer
VANCOUVER
National Film Board of Canada
351 Abbott Street, Suite 250, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Coombes, Kristine    
Vancouver
Auditor General of Canada, Office of the
Library Square, 300 Georgia Street W, Suite 1020, Vancouver, British Columbia V6G 6B4
Klassen, Nicholas     Producer
VANCOUVER
National Film Board of Canada
351 Abbott Street, Suite 250, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Dansereau, Dana     Producer
VANCOUVER
National Film Board of Canada
351 Abbott Street, Suite 250, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Wylie, Heather     Advisor
Operations-Vancouver
Statistics Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6C7
Wu, Mary     Senior Program Advisor
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott St Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Moore, Sarah     Program Officer, Canada 150 Fund
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott St Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Taylor, Charlene     Director
Vancouver
Auditor General of Canada, Office of the
Library Square, 300 Georgia Street W, Suite 1020, Vancouver, British Columbia V6G 6B4
Christ, Monica     Senior Program Advisor
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott St Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Burridge, Michael     Senior Program Advisor
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott St Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Lynch, Kathryn     Production Supervisor
VANCOUVER
National Film Board of Canada
351 Abbott Street, Suite 250, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Spence, Michelle     Director
Vancouver
Auditor General of Canada, Office of the
Library Square, 300 Georgia Street W, Suite 1020, Vancouver, British Columbia V6G 6B4
Tai, Man Wah    
Vancouver
Auditor General of Canada, Office of the
Library Square, 300 Georgia Street W, Suite 1020, Vancouver, British Columbia V6G 6B4
Zanatta, Luigi     Program Support Assistant
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott St Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Popoff, Gerald     Team Leader, Networks and Telephony
Infrastructure/Operations (Net/Tel) - Vancouver
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Suite 200 - 401 Burrard Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3S4
Declare, Jill     Parliamentary Assistant
Van Kesteren, Dave
House of Commons
180 Wellington Street, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0A6
Snelgrove, Teri     Associate Producer
VANCOUVER
National Film Board of Canada
351 Abbott Street, Suite 250, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Van Kesteren, Dave     Member of Parliament
Van Kesteren, Dave
House of Commons
Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0A6
Roberts, James     Director, Strategic Planning
VANCOUVER
National Film Board of Canada
351 Abbott Street, Suite 250, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Cheung, Vanessa    
Vancouver
Auditor General of Canada, Office of the
Library Square, 300 Georgia Street W, Suite 1020, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6B4
Cebry, Gregory     Director
Vancouver
Auditor General of Canada, Office of the
Library Square, 300 Georgia Street W, Suite 1020, Vancouver, British Columbia V6G 6B4
Thompson, Kirk     Program Advisor
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott Street, Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Campbell, Gregory     A/Conseiller principal de programme
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Roche, Pascale     Acting Regional Manager, Official Languages Programs
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Archer, Stacy     Program Officer
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott St Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Dao, Loc     Executive Producer/Creative Technologist, Digital Strategy & Content
VANCOUVER
National Film Board of Canada
351 Abbott Street, Suite 250, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Jordbakke, Maria     Program Officer
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott St Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Farla, Prisca     Program Support
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Dowe, Leah     Program Officer
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott St Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Lorilla, Paul     Senior Advisor, Aboriginal Affairs
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott St Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Hogg, Kelsey    
Vancouver
Auditor General of Canada, Office of the
Library Square, 300 Georgia Street W, Suite 1020, Vancouver, British Columbia V6G 6B4
Snoek, Daniel    
Vancouver
Auditor General of Canada, Office of the
Library Square, 300 Georgia Street W, Suite 1020, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6B4
Penner, Nicole    
Vancouver
Auditor General of Canada, Office of the
Library Square, 300 Georgia Street W, Suite 1020, Vancouver, British Columbia V6G 6B4
Craig, Colleen     Senior Program Advisor
Vancouver
Canadian Heritage
351 Abbott St Suite 205, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 0G6
Cornish, Lauren     Regional Manager of Programs
Vancouver
Statistics Canada
300 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 6C7

Department · Government Employee

Department Name Department Acronym Employees
1. Public Services and Procurement Canada PSPC-SPAC 13745 8.40%
2. Health Canada HC-SC 10243 6.26%
3. Canada Revenue Agency CRA-ARC 8851 5.41%
4. Fisheries and Oceans Canada DFO-MPO 8022 4.90%
5. Environment and Climate Change Canada ECCC-ECCC 7547 4.61%
6. Statistics Canada STATCAN-STATCAN 7343 4.49%
7. Shared Services Canada SSC-SPC 6713 4.10%
8. Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada AAFC-AAC 6556 4.01%
9. Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada INAC-AANC 5801 3.55%
10. Transport Canada TC-TC 5673 3.47%
11. Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada ISED-ISDE 5569 3.40%
12. Canadian Food Inspection Agency CFIA-ACIA 5228 3.20%
13. Justice Canada JUS-JUS 4855 2.97%
14. Employment and Social Development Canada ESDC-EDSC 4754 2.91%
15. Global Affairs Canada GAC-AMC 4386 2.68%
16. House of Commons HOC-CDC 3805 2.33%
17. Canada Border Services Agency CBSA-ASFC 3770 2.30%
18. Natural Resources Canada NRCAN-RNCAN 3750 2.29%
19. Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada IRCC-IRCC 3550 2.17%
20. Public Health Agency of Canada PHAC-ASPC 2473 1.51%