Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada · Government Employee



Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada · Employee

Sourour, Bill     Contractor
CORPORATE INFORMATION SYSTEMS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
9 Montclair, 2nd Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Jette, Danny     Research Manager
Knowledge Transfer Section
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 20th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Styres, Brooke     Teacher
Schools
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
172 Fourth Line Road, Brantford, Ontario N3T 5W5
Brooks, Lorna     Head, Information Management
Information Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
630 Canada Place, 9700 Jasper Ave, Edmonton, Alberta T5J 4G2
Garlow, Cindy     Teacher's Aide-OMSK
Schools
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
172 Fourth Line Road, Brantford, Ontario N3T 5W5
Pellerin-Desjarlais, Geneviève     Administrative Assistant
LANDS AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
320 St-joseph St East Room 400, Building Csq, Québec, Quebec G1K 9J2
Coulombe, Janelle     Program Compliance Officer
Quality Assurance
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
320 St-joseph St East, Rm 400, Building Csq, Québec, Quebec G1K 9J2
Mosala, Tebesi     Sr Environmental Specialist
Environmental Planning and Management Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
365 Hargrave St Room 200, Winnipeg, Manitoba R3B 3A3
MacDonald, Debbie     Manager, Human Resources Client Liaison
Regional Secretariat
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
40 Havelock St, Amherst, Nova Scotia B4H 3Z3
Eldridge, Vicki     General Administrative Clerk
Lands, Environment and Natural Resources
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
40 Havelock St, Amherst, Nova Scotia B4H 3Z3
Low, Chris     Field Services Officer
NORTH CENTRAL DISTRICT OFFICE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
110-3601 5th Ave East, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan S6W 0A2
Buist, Margaret     Director General
CHILDREN AND FAMILIES BRANCH
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 22nd Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Kakekagumick, Elizabeth     Audit Coordinator
AUDIT AND ASSURANCE SERVICES BRANCH (INTERNAL AUDIT)
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 9th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Dodd, Matthew     Student
Application Development Database and Data Administration
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
9 Montclair, 2nd Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Periard, Karynn     Financial Officer
ECONOMIC PROGRAMS AND MANAGEMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 11th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Gibb, Andrea     Land Management and Leasing Officer
Lands Operations
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Debassige, Brooke     Student
BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 11th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Richard, Lorraine     Program Assistant
Lands Operations
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Gunderson, Leslie     Database and Support Clerk
Funding Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
110-3601 5th Ave East, Prince Albert, Saskatchewan S6W 0A2
Golemac, Tino     Clerk
BUSINESS MANAGEMENT UNIT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 12th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Gros-Louis, Lizon     Manager, Funding Group
NEGOTIATION SUPPORT DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St,8th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
McLeod, Heather     Sr Manager
Group IAP
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy Street, 7th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Day, John     Sr Policy Advisor
FISCAL POLICY DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St,8th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Trempe, Lise     Clerk
NEGOTIATIONS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 16th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Adachi, Tomo     Sr Fiscal and Policy Advisor
FISCAL POLICY DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St,8th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Thérien, Marie-Claude     Communications Officer
Corporate Planning/PSD
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 19th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Leight, Margo     Negotiator
NORTH REGION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Heney, Trevor     Legal Counsel
Specific Claims (LSU)
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 10th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Ali, Atif     Sr Policy Analyst
INCOME SUPPORT AND URBAN ABORIGINAL STRATEGY
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 24th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Boucher, David     Administrative Assistant
OPERATIONAL POLICY DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St,8th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Wilson, Jessica     Project Officer
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Thorpe, Sally     Sr Advisor
METIS AND NON-STATUS INDIAN RELATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St,19th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Thayer, Kendra     Sr Policy Analyst
Funding Arrangement Management Expert Directorate
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 19th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Chartrand, Michèle     Financial Advisor
Corporate Accounting and Reporting Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 11th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Masstan, Omra Zulaikha     Student
ABORIGINAL BUSINESS FINANCING DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 17th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Akitt, Aaron     Business Development Officer
Aboriginal Business Development Program
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1505 Barrington St, Suite 1605, Halifax, Nova Scotia B3J 3K5
Morin, Tim     Sr Engineer
HOUSING INFRASTRUCTURE DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 18th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Brunet, Gilles     Economic Development Program Advisor
Education and Social Programs - Brantford
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
40 Elm Street, Unit 290, Sudbury, Ontario P3C 1S8
Greengrass, Jennifer     Lands Project Officer
Community Opportunities
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
630 Canada Place, 9700 Jasper Ave, Edmonton, Alberta T5J 4G2
Desjardins, Ginette     Administrative Assistant
ATLANTIC AND QUEBEC NEGOTIATIONS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St,8th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Anderson, Colette     Community Initiatives Officer
Community Initiatives
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Wong, Eric     System Architect, Application Development
Human Resources Management System
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
9 Montclair, 2nd Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Shao, Ming     Consultant
Geomatics Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
9 Montclair, 2nd Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Power, Brenda     Lands Registration Officer
Indian Lands Registry
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 17th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Dauphinais, Caroline     Communications Advisor
Internal Communication
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 19th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Deschatelets, Alex     Records Operations Support Clerk
NCR Records Operations
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 14th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Bolduc, Nancy     Head, Human Resources and Administrative Services
Business Management Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 23th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Holmes Hayward, Peter     Contractor
EASTERN LITIGATION DIRECTORATE-TEAM 1
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 14th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Mattu, Gurvinder     Administrative Officer
PLANNING AND CORPORATE SERVICES
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Suite 100, 9911 Chiila Boulevard, Tsuu T'ina , Alberta T2W 6H6
Dillon, Joe     Support Technician, Infrastructure/Operations
Information Technology Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
630 Canada Place, 9700 Jasper Av, Edmonton, Alberta T5J 4G2
Barrette, Serge     Videoconference Coordinator
Application Development Database and Data Administration
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
9 Montclair, 2nd Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Pitre, Angie     General Administrative Clerk
Education
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
40 Havelock Street, Amherst, Nova Scotia B3H 3Z3
Pang, Leslie     Web Advisor
Communications
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Gill, Mike     Sr Science Advisor
ARCTIC SCIENCE POLICY INTEGRATION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
15 Eddy St, 14th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Kuhl, Mark     Manager
GIANT MINE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 10th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Barclay, Ross     Manager
TREATY MANAGEMENT EAST
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 15th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Richardson, Andrew     Project Officer
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Mesher, Jonathan     Water Resource Technician
Nunavut Field Operations
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
969 Qimugjuk Building, 2nd Floor, Cambridge Bay, Nunavut X0A 0H0
ZoeCasaway, Ursula     Administrative Clerk
PROGRAM DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 23th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Kennedy, Erin     Communications Officer
Communication (NAO/AED)
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 19th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Boisvert, Chantal     Project Manager
SECURE CERTIFICATE OF INDIAN STATUS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Dunnewold, Hilda     Sr Engineer
Engineering
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
40 Havelock St, Amherst, Nova Scotia B4H 3Z3
Wallace, Jessie     Jr Analyst
STRATEGIC POLICY DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 20th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Stachowicz, Christina     Case Assessment Officer
Case Management Operations
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue,7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Marrison, Erica     Student
Outreach
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 19th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Taissi, Suha     Social Policy Analyst
STRATEGIC PARTNERSHIPS INITIATIVES DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 11th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Perez, Mario     Service Desk Analyst
Information Technology Client Services Centre
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 7th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Ngwa, Felexce     Environmental Assessment Coordinator
Impact Assessment
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
969 Qimugjuk Building, 2nd Floor, Cambridge Bay, Nunavut X0A 0H0
Monfils, Pamela     Communications Manager
Corporate Planning/PSD
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 19th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Gratton, Elise     Sr Financial Analyst
FINANCIAL PLANNING,ANALYSIS AND ESTIMATES
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 12th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Sedlack, Ellen     Environmental Policy Officer
Environmental Stewardship and Policy
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Craib, Ashley     Sr Litigation Advisor
Regulatory Compliance
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Suite 100, 9911 Chiila Boulevard, Tsuu T'ina , Alberta T2W 6H6
Snider, Marianne     Research Officer
STATISTICS AND MEASUREMENT DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 20th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Barbu, Maria     Student
HUMAN RESOURCES SERVICES - WESTERN-YUKON REGION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
630 Canada Pl, 9700 Jasper Ave, Edmonton, Alberta T5J 4G2
Decontie, Jeff     Policy Officer
Lands Policy
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 17th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Vyse, Sloane     Teacher
Schools
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
172 Fourth Line Road, Brantford, Ontario N3T 5W5
Ross, Stewart     Genealogical and Archival Researcher
SECURE CERTIFICATE OF INDIAN STATUS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Burke, Zella     Estates Officer
Individual Affairs
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
40 Havelock St, Amherst, Nova Scotia B3H 3Z3
Healy, Amber     Administrative Officer, Lease and Royalty Administration
LEASE AND ROYALTY ADMINISTRATION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Suite 100, 9911 Chiila Boulevard, Tsuu T'ina , Alberta T2W 6H6
Tariq, Amjad     Regulatory and Science Advisor
Waters Resources
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
969 Qimugjuk Building, 2nd Floor, IQALUIT, Nunavut X0A 0H0
Irwin, Jennifer     Geographic Information Research Assistant
CONSULTATION AND ACCOMMODATION UNIT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 8th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
DeBoer, Kailey     Jr Communications Officer
Communications (RO/CFO)
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 19th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Bolton, Robert     Engineering Manager
Technical Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
630 Canada Place, 9700 Jasper Ave, Edmonton, Alberta T5J 4G2
Copley, Maureen     Sr Advisor
Land and Water Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
15 Eddy St, 10th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Muise, Rebecca     Statistical and Data Research Assistant
CONSULTATION AND ACCOMMODATION UNIT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 8th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Mohr, Cindy     Clerk
Lands and Economic Development
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Depotier, Corinna     Manager, Registration Revenues and Band Governance
Governments Relations
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 St-clair Ave East, 8th Floor, Toronto, Ontario M4T 1M2
Richer, Patrick     Sr Information Analyst
BUSINESS DECISION SUPPORT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
9 Montclair, 2th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Bourhan, Bourhan     Program Officer
Funding Arrangement Management Expert Directorate
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 19th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Dinel, Mélanie     Administrative Assistant
Business Management Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 9th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Burns, Jacqueline     Membership Clerk
Governance and Band Administration
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Pichette, Martine     Project Leader Information Management
STRATEGIC PLANNING AND PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy Street, 7th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Dueck, Natalie     Lands Officer
Lands and Economic Development
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Brown, Jennifer     Sr Policy Advisor
STRATEGIC POLICY DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St,8th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Tran, Amy     IRBL Representative
Indian Registration and Band Lists
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
White, Neil     Resolution Manager
Governments Relations
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 St-clair Ave East, 8th Floor, Toronto, Ontario M4T 1M2
Zhou, Yan     Financial Advisor
Band Audits and Allegations
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
630 Canada Place, 9700 Jasper Ave, Edmonton, Alberta T5J 4G2
Godin, Stephane     A/Program Manager
STRATEGIC POLICY, PLANNING AND INNOVATION DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington Street, 25th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Isic, Ermin     Student
NORTH REGION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Goulding, Stephen     Student
Quebec / Ontario
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington Street, 16th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4

Department · Government Employee

Department Name Department Acronym Employees
1. Public Services and Procurement Canada PSPC-SPAC 13745 8.40%
2. Health Canada HC-SC 10243 6.26%
3. Canada Revenue Agency CRA-ARC 8851 5.41%
4. Fisheries and Oceans Canada DFO-MPO 8022 4.90%
5. Environment and Climate Change Canada ECCC-ECCC 7547 4.61%
6. Statistics Canada STATCAN-STATCAN 7343 4.49%
7. Shared Services Canada SSC-SPC 6713 4.10%
8. Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada AAFC-AAC 6556 4.01%
9. Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada INAC-AANC 5801 3.55%
10. Transport Canada TC-TC 5673 3.47%
11. Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada ISED-ISDE 5569 3.40%
12. Canadian Food Inspection Agency CFIA-ACIA 5228 3.20%
13. Justice Canada JUS-JUS 4855 2.97%
14. Employment and Social Development Canada ESDC-EDSC 4754 2.91%
15. Global Affairs Canada GAC-AMC 4386 2.68%
16. House of Commons HOC-CDC 3805 2.33%
17. Canada Border Services Agency CBSA-ASFC 3770 2.30%
18. Natural Resources Canada NRCAN-RNCAN 3750 2.29%
19. Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada IRCC-IRCC 3550 2.17%
20. Public Health Agency of Canada PHAC-ASPC 2473 1.51%