Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada · Government Employee



Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada · Employee

Lauzon, Sarah     Chief of Staff
RESOLUTION AND INDIVIDUAL AFFAIRS SECTOR
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy Street,6th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Wong, Leonard     A/Manager, Resource Analysis and Compliance
Resource Analysis and Compliance
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Suite 100, 9911 Chiila Boulevard, Tsuu T'ina , Alberta T2W 6H6
Rossi, Riann     Database Officer
Engineering - Toronto
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 St-clair Ave East, 8th Floor, Toronto, Ontario M4T 1M2
Green, Derek     Manager, Community Opportunities
Community Opportunities
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
630 Canada Place, 9700 Jasper Ave, Edmonton, Alberta T5J 4G2
Frias, Madelyn     Clerk
SOUTH REGION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Maurice, Roland     Historical Research Analyst
Research West
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Vaclavik, Mirjana     Lands, Environment and Natural Resources Officer
Lands, Environment and Natural Resources
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
40 Havelock St, Amherst, Nova Scotia B4H 3Z3
Ziada, Pat     Negotiation Analyst
BC and Yukon
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600,floor 7, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Baxter, Dan     Sr Capital Management Officer
Capital Operations
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
100 Anemki Place, Suite 101, Thunder Bay, Ontario P7J 1A5
Heale, Ron     Manager, Environmental Policy
Environmental Policy
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington Street, 17th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Odjick, Doris     Sr Strategic Initiatives Officer
Strategic Initiative Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
100 Anemki Place, Suite 101, Thunder Bay, Ontario P7J 1A5
Wong, Mariana     Program and Policy Officer
Governance and Capacity Development
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Monette, Genevieve     HR Clerk
National Administration Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 15th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Asselin, Benoit     HR Business Analyst
HRWS Process Improvement
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, Floor 13th, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Cowie, Nancy     Sr Project Advisor
Strategic Policy
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
40 Havelock St, Amherst, Nova Scotia B4H 3Z3
Schmidt, Sheila     Secretary
BC and Yukon
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600,floor 7, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Laplante, Marie-Emmanuelle     Lawyer
NEGOTIATIONS,GOVERNANCE AND INDIVIDUAL AFFAIRS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
320 St-joseph St East Rm 400, Building Csq, Québec, Quebec G1K 9J2
Silver, Naomi     Litigation Project Manager
WESTERN LITIGATION DIRECTORATE VANCOUVER
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 300, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Vallejo, Stephanie     Field Services Officer
Operations North
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Laurin, Francine     Administrative Officer
Business Management Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy Street,6th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Kennedy, Alexander     Student
NEW SERVICE OFFERINGS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy Street, 6th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Torianski, Andrei     Coordinator
Business Planning and Coordination
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Mitchell, Megan     Program Assistant
Education
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Dussoye, Bina     Financial Facilitator Officer
TREATY MANAGEMENT EAST
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 15th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Bertrand, Stephanie     Departmental Briefing Coordinator
CABINET AFFAIRS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 20th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Arce, Rommel     Indian Registration Specialist
Indian Registration and Band Lists
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Forget, Monique     Sr Claims Analyst
Research Quebec/BC Team
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington Street, 16th Foor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Staples Girardin, Trudy     Head, Capital Planning
Capital
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
630 Canada Pl, 9700 Jasper Ave, Edmonton, Alberta T5J 4G2
Busch, Jody     Lawyer
Additions to Reserves/Specific Claims
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Kozak-Dobush, Audrey     Funding Services Officer
Community Services Zone 1
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
365 Hargrave St Room 200, Winnipeg, Manitoba R3B 3A3
Vacant33, Vacant33     Director
SETTLEMENT AGREEMENT OPERATIONS - RESOLUTION WEST
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 3Z3
Noyes, Claudia     Vice Principal
Schools
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
172 Fourth Line Road, Brantford, Ontario N3T 5W5
Potvin, Louise     Legal Counsel
Specific Claims (LSU)
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 10th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Faubert, Terry     Sr Program Analyst
ABORIGINAL BUSINESS FINANCING DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 17th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Lavallee, Lucille     Financial Assistant
Accounting Operations Hub
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
365 Hargrave St Room 200, Winnipeg, Manitoba R3B 3A3
Zaki, Ghada     Lands Officer
Lands and ATR
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 St-clair Ave East, 8th Floor, Toronto, Ontario M4T 1M2
Serafini, Renata     Administrative Assistant
INCOME SUPPORT AND URBAN ABORIGINAL STRATEGY
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 24th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Boyce, Lisa     Policy and Program Officer
METIS AND NON-STATUS INDIAN RELATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St,19th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Bouchard, Brigitte     Jr Funding Officer
NEGOTIATION SUPPORT DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St,8th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Locke, Cari     Master Trainer
EIS Project Team
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
15 Eddy Street, 3th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Pilot, Sue     Manager, Financial Arrangements Administration
Financial Arrangements and Quality Assurance South
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 St-clair Ave East, 8th Floor, Toronto, Ontario M4T 1M2
Sommers, Javed     Field Services Officer
Field Unit East
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
630 Canada Place, 9700 Jasper Ave, Edmonton, Alberta T5J 4G2
Hillman-Barnes, Kate     Financial Advisor
Financial Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Patterson, Charlene     Clerk
Scheduling Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue, 7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2H1
Lessard, Karyn     Consultant
BUSINESS DECISION SUPPORT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
9 Montclair, 2nd Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Olivier, Andre     Consultant
Network Operations
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
9 Montclair, 2nd Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Héon, Pascal     Team Leader, Staffing
HUMAN RESOURCES SERVICES CENTRE - EASTERN REGION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
320 St-joseph St East Rm 400, Place Jacques-cartier Complex, Québec, Quebec G1K 9J2
Lafrance, Pierre     Officer
SECURE CERTIFICATE OF INDIAN STATUS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Dumais, Carmelle     Financial Assistant
NCR Accounting Hubs
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 11th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Doyle, Christine     Student
EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 26th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Tait, EmilyDiane     HR and Administration Facilitator
Business Management Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy Street,6th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Luzny, Larry     Community Infrastructure Officer
Capital Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Kelly, Heather     Assistant Negotiator
BC and Yukon
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600,floor 7, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Anderson, Erik     Manager
EASTERN LITIGATION DIRECTORATE-TEAM 1
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 14th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Chan, Hok-Tin     Engineering Recruit
Engineering - Thunder Bay
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
100 Anemki Place, Suite 101, Thunder Bay, Ontario P7J 1A5
ChartrandLagasse, Jonathan     Administraive Assistant
Transfer Payments Advisory Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 12th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Hess, Brandi     Teacher
Schools
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
172 Fourth Line Road, Brantford, Ontario N3T 5W5
Charette, Matthew     Technical Advisor, Application Development
Application Development Database and Data Administration
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
9 Montclair, 2nd Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Skibinski, Wayne     Sr Engineer
Professional and Technical Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
365 Hargrave St Room 200, Winnipeg, Manitoba R3B 3A3
Shi, Meixia     Consultant
BUSINESS DECISION SUPPORT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
9 Montclair, 2nd Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Fortin, David     Videoconference Coordinator
Departmental Electronic Conference Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Sinclair, James     Manager,RO/CFO
Communications (RO/CFO)
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 19th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Kuang, Rong     Triage
Phoenix Responce Team
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 12th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Wallin, Lu Mei     Financial Advisor
Financial Allocations and Transfer Payments
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
630 Canada Place, 9700 Jasper Ave, Edmonton, Alberta T5J 4G2
Dagenais, Karine     Jr Information Analyst
Research
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 16th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Schwager, Laura     Teacher-MBQ
Schools
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
172 Fourth Line Road, Brantford, Ontario N3T 5W5
Vacant-Vacant, Vacant     Manager, Application Development
Application Development Database and Data Administration
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
9 Montclair, 2nd Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Garley, Marianne     Administrative Officer
EDUCATION AND FIRST NATIONS RELATIONS, TREATY 6
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
630 Canada Place, 9700 Jasper Ave, Edmonton, Alberta T5J 4G2
Ramdeo, Penny     Sr Capital Management Officer
Funding Services Operations - South
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 St-clair Ave East, 8th Floor, Toronto, Ontario M4T 1M2
Eusebio, Paulo     Sr Implementation Advisor
Treaty Management BC - TAG
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1138 Melville St, Suite 600, Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4S3
Millette-Aubert, Marie-Josianne     Jr Program Officer
Estates
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 6th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Zou, Shiyang     Systems Analyst
Informatics
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 St-clair Ave East, 8th Floor, Toronto, Ontario M4T 1M2
Parsons, Ian     Regional Coordinator
Waters Resources
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
969 Qimugjuk Building, 2nd Floor, IQALUIT, Nunavut X0A 0H0
Walsh, Diane     Financial Analyst
Finance Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
40 Havelock St, Amherst, Nova Scotia B4H 3Z3
Tsang, Peter     Manager, Communications and Executive Services
Communications and Executive Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Suite 100, 9911 Chiila Boulevard, Tsuu T'ina , Alberta T2W 6H6
Laforest, Shelie     Director
OPERATIONS AND QUALITY MANAGEMENT DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 23rd Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Brown, Mary     Community Initiatives Officer
COMMUNITY RELOCATION AND REBUILDING
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
365 Hargrave St Room 200, Winnipeg, Manitoba R3B 3A3
Catry, Katie     Litigation Information Analyst
Resolution, Saskatchewan
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy Street, 6th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Abernethy-Gillis, Robyn     Sr Policy Analyst
CHILDREN AND FAMILIES DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 22nd Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Durocher, Laurence     Student
EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 26th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Lenchuk, Ed     Capital/Environmental Officer
Capital Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Dupont-Laberge, Tanya     A/Executive Assistant
IMPLEMENTATION BRANCH
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 15th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Erasmo, Charlene     Regional Sr Program Officer
Capital and Housing Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
365 Hargrave St Room 200, Winnipeg, Manitoba R3B 3A3
Prendergast, Kathleen     Executive Assistant
EXECUTIVE OFFICE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Wild, Joe     Sr Assistant Deputy Minister
TREATIES AND ABORIGINAL GOVERNMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 16th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
McNab, Lillian     Compliance Officer
Social Development
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Cloutier, Stacey     Director Business Decision Support
BUSINESS DECISION SUPPORT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
9 Montclair, 2th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Curley, Lucy     Records and Administrative Clerk
CORPORATE SERVICES DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
969 Qimugjuk Building 2nd Floor, Cambridge Bay, Nunavut X0A 0H0
Skye, Anita     Teacher's Aide-ILTO
Schools
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
172 Fourth Line Road, Brantford, Ontario N3T 5W5
Gray, Jennifer     Integrated Planning Analyst
STRATEGIC INTEGRATION MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTABILITY
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy Street,6th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Lemmetty, Anita     Sr Surveyor
EXECUTIVE SERVICES
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
969 Qimugjuk Building, 2nd Floor, Cambridge Bay, Nunavut X0A 0H0
Win, Sajeda     Student
POLICY, RESEARCH AND LEGISLATIVE INITIATIVES
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 17th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Doyle, Marlene     Environment Management Specialist
Environmental Policy
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington Street, 17th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Tully, Martine     Administrative Support to the Director
Legislative and Regulatory Team
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
15 Eddy Street, Floor 10, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Coelho, Dolores     A/Sr Program Officer
BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 11th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Buffalo, Melany     Program Support Clerk
GOVERNANCE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Sayyid, Owais     Administrative Clerk
Adjudicator Contract Management Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue, 7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Deline, Matthew     Database Clerk
Data Management and Control
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy St, 6th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Nixon, Kevin     Advisor
NEW SERVICE OFFERINGS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
25 Eddy Street, 6th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4
Clark, Jeffrey     Legal Counsel
Operations and Programs (LSU)
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
10 Wellington St, 10th Floor, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0H4

Department · Government Employee

Department Name Department Acronym Employees
1. Public Services and Procurement Canada PSPC-SPAC 13745 8.40%
2. Health Canada HC-SC 10243 6.26%
3. Canada Revenue Agency CRA-ARC 8851 5.41%
4. Fisheries and Oceans Canada DFO-MPO 8022 4.90%
5. Environment and Climate Change Canada ECCC-ECCC 7547 4.61%
6. Statistics Canada STATCAN-STATCAN 7343 4.49%
7. Shared Services Canada SSC-SPC 6713 4.10%
8. Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada AAFC-AAC 6556 4.01%
9. Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada INAC-AANC 5801 3.55%
10. Transport Canada TC-TC 5673 3.47%
11. Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada ISED-ISDE 5569 3.40%
12. Canadian Food Inspection Agency CFIA-ACIA 5228 3.20%
13. Justice Canada JUS-JUS 4855 2.97%
14. Employment and Social Development Canada ESDC-EDSC 4754 2.91%
15. Global Affairs Canada GAC-AMC 4386 2.68%
16. House of Commons HOC-CDC 3805 2.33%
17. Canada Border Services Agency CBSA-ASFC 3770 2.30%
18. Natural Resources Canada NRCAN-RNCAN 3750 2.29%
19. Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada IRCC-IRCC 3550 2.17%
20. Public Health Agency of Canada PHAC-ASPC 2473 1.51%