ELECTC-ELECTC · Government Employee



· Employee

Srour, Dani     senior Director
Field Readiness and Event Management
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Morin, Lyne H     Director, Electoral Integrity
Electoral Integrity
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Legault, Paul     Director, Field Personnel Readiness
Field Personnel Readiness
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
St-Louis, Richard     Electoral Data and Systems Analyst
Alternative Voting Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Laframboise, Daniel     Electoral Data and Systems Analyst
Alternative Voting Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Dionne, Steve     Chief, Business Centre and Accommodation Services
Business Centre and Accommodation Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Levesque, Catherine     Junior Electoral Data Officer
Alternative Voting Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Simon, Rosemary     Information Management Officer
Information Management
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Martineau, Sophie     Procedures Officer
Electoral Readiness and Quality Control
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Collin, Jean-Marc     Assistant Director, Program Logistics and Field Services
Program Logistics and Field Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Blacklock, Ian     Operations Officer
Program Logistics and Field Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Salisbury, Sylvia     Procedures Officer
Program Logistics and Field Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Lortie, Sylvain     Chief, Training
Field Liaison Officer Program
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Ierullo, Gina     Manager, Program Administration Regulatory Instruments and Systems
Regulatory Instruments and Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Therrien, Mathieu     SVR Program Officer, Elector Services and External Relations
Elector Services and External Relations
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Strreet, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Maxwell, Donna     Administrative Assistant
Elector Services and External Relations
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Strreet, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Duquette, Danielle     Assistant Director, Electoral Readiness and Quality Contro
Electoral Readiness and Quality Control
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Thompson, Joel     Chief, Data Quality and Control
Electoral Readiness and Quality Control
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Dorion, Perry     Operations Advisor
Electoral Readiness and Quality Control
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Gilliland, Patrick     Electoral Data and Systems Analyst
Electoral Readiness and Quality Control
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Borutskie, Dawn     Analyst, Data and Systems
Re-engineering of Voter Model Project
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Hassan, Fatima     Analyst, Data and Systems
Re-engineering of Voter Model Project
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Cattan, Soraya     Procedures Officer
Re-engineering of Voter Model Project
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Walker, Keith     Chief, Revision Systems
Registration Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Babikian, Vrej     Testing Coordinator and Quality Control
Registration Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Desrochers, St     Electoral Data and Systems Analyst
Accessibility and Outreach
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Canning, Mariann     Assistant Director, Accessibility & Outreach
Accessibility and Outreach
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Macdonald, Mike     Electoral Coordination Officer
Accessibility and Outreach
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Girard, Nathalie     Electoral Coordination Officer
Accessibility and Outreach
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
L', Andr     Chief Accessibility
Accessibility and Outreach
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Chiasson, Pierre     Procedures Officer
Accessibility and Outreach
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Li, Bing     Data and Systems Analyst
Accessibility and Outreach
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Tremblay, Louise     Procedures Officer
Accessibility and Outreach
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Deveaux, Nicole     Chief, Voting Process and Candidates
Revision and Voting Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
McAllister, Karen     Electoral Coordination Officer
Revision and Voting Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Desch, Fran     Procedures Officer
Revision and Voting Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Baird, Gordon     Chief, Training
Field Personnel Readiness
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Pereira, Philippe     Operations Advisor
FREM Admin
Elections Canada
30 Victoria St, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Barab, Danielle     Chief, Operational Training
Field Personnel Readiness
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Li, Larry     Director, Field Personnel Readiness
Field Personnel Readiness
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Gay, Chris     Political Financing Training Officer
Regulatory Instruments and Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Martin, H     Officer, Material and Procurement
Support Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Leroux, Jocelyne     Manager, Electoral Material
Support Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Gauthier, Nathalie     Administrative Assistant
Recruitment and Evaluation
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Templeton, Roxanne C     Chief, Evaluation
Recruitment and Evaluation
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Vall, Marl     Chief, Training
Recruitment and Evaluation
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Melara-Pineda, Juan     Chief, Field Communications
Elections Canada Support Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Soers, Jeremy     ECDocs Production Specialist
Elections Canada Support Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Jett, Carl     Assistant Director, Field Communications
Elections Canada Support Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Gauthier, Julie     Advisor, Field Liaison Officer Program
Field Liaison Officer Program
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Boisvert, Manon     Chief, Field Programs and Services
Field Liaison Officer Program
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Newton, Phillipp     Team Leader, Assembly
Distribution Centre
Elections Canada
440 Coventry Road, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0M6
Carter, James     Storeperson
Distribution Centre
Elections Canada
440 Coventry Road, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0M6
Auger, Ronald     Storeperson
Distribution Centre
Elections Canada
440 Coventry Road, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0M6
Moreau, Sascha     Storeperson
Distribution Centre
Elections Canada
440 Coventry Road, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0M6
Godin, Pierre     Storeperson
Distribution Centre
Elections Canada
440 Coventry Road, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0M6
Ouellette, Phillippe     Acting Chief, Distribution Centre
Distribution Centre
Elections Canada
440 Coventry Road, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0M6
Brown, Steven     Storeperson
Distribution Centre
Elections Canada
440 Coventry Road, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0M6
Brul, Rick     Assistant Chief, Distribution Centre
Distribution Centre
Elections Canada
100-440 Coventry Road, Ottawa, Ontario K1K 2Y5
Chamberland, Nicole     Store person
Distribution Centre
Elections Canada
440 Coventry Road, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0M6
Crockett, Patrick     Storeperson
Distribution Centre
Elections Canada
440 Coventry Road, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0M6
Lachance, Luc     Storeperson
Distribution Centre
Elections Canada
440 Coventry Road, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0M6
Lajoie, Michel     Team Leader, Receiving and Shipping
Distribution Centre
Elections Canada
440 Coventry Road, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0M6
Sabourin, Chantal     Financial and Administration Officer
Operational Research and Planning
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Toswell, Duncan     Senior Director, Electoral Data Management and Readiness
Electoral Data Management and Readiness
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Bastarache, Maurice     Senior Director, Electoral Data Management and Readiness
Electoral Data Management and Readiness
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Allard, Marie     Financial and Administrative Advisor
Planning and Reporting
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A0M6
Smith, Nan     Director, Special Projects
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Morrison, Jane     Program / Policy Analyst
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Delisle, Angelle     Electoral Data Officer
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Primok, Tanya     Electoral Data Officer
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Desrochers, St     Electoral Data Officer
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Gallacher, Kathryn     Electoral Data Officer
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Laniel, Normand     Electoral Data Officer
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Maurice, Carole     Partnership Advisor
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Reid, Stephanie     Electoral Data Officer
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Phillips, Kevin     Electoral Data Officer
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Holmes, Thane     Electoral Data Officer
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Skorenky, Steven     Supervisor, Quality Operations
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Lussier, Louise     Senior Advisor and Projets Officer
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Tyrie, Steven     A/Assistant Director
Alternative Voting Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Morrison, Melissa     Operations Officer
Elector Services and External Relations
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Strreet, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Gouin, Philippe     Electoral Data & Systems Analyst
Electoral Readiness and Quality Control
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Morse, Craig     Manager, Special Projects
Registration Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Nicol, Dominique     Analyst
Electoral Integrity
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Girouard, Olivier     Assistant Director, Recruitment and Evaluation
Recruitment and Evaluation
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Paterson, Susan     Acting Sector Planning Officer
FREM Admin
Elections Canada
30 Victoria St, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Mayrand-Poirier, Valerie     Electoral Data and Systems Analyst
Recruitment and Evaluation
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Henson, Julie     Administrative Assistant
Electoral Events
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Pariseau, Yann     Project Technical Analyst
Business Solutions Development & Maintenance
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Geiger, Ken     Electoral Data Officer
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Digney, Andrew     Electoral Data Officer
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Lentini, Nathalie     Partnership Advisor
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Girard, Nathalie     Chief, Electors Relations
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Cyr, Andr     Partnership Advisor
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Geremian, Joanne     Electoral Data Officer
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Weltner, Juergen     Assistant Director, National Register of Electors
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Oliveira, Patrick     Chief, Data Services
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Muboyayi, Nadine     Electoral Data Officer
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Connors, Sean     Manager, Quality Operations
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6

Department · Government Employee

Department Name Department Acronym Employees
1. Public Services and Procurement Canada PSPC-SPAC 14274 8.84%
2. Health Canada HC-SC 9231 5.72%
3. Canada Revenue Agency CRA-ARC 8854 5.48%
4. Fisheries and Oceans Canada DFO-MPO 7816 4.84%
5. Environment and Climate Change Canada ECCC-ECCC 7408 4.59%
6. Statistics Canada STATCAN-STATCAN 7390 4.58%
7. Shared Services Canada SSC-SPC 6639 4.11%
8. Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada AAFC-AAC 6492 4.02%
9. Transport Canada TC-TC 5630 3.49%
10. Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada INAC-AANC 5523 3.42%
11. Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada ISED-ISDE 5360 3.32%
12. Canadian Food Inspection Agency CFIA-ACIA 4966 3.07%
13. Justice Canada JUS-JUS 4859 3.01%
14. Employment and Social Development Canada ESDC-EDSC 4768 2.95%
15. Global Affairs Canada GAC-AMC 4408 2.73%
16. House of Commons HOC-CDC 4123 2.55%
17. Canada Border Services Agency CBSA-ASFC 3773 2.34%
18. Natural Resources Canada NRCAN-RNCAN 3734 2.31%
19. Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada IRCC-IRCC 3480 2.15%
20. National Research Council Canada NRC-CNRC 2249 1.39%