Elections Canada · Government Employee



Elections Canada · Employee

Santos, Jose M     Project Coordinator
Electoral Geography
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Gibson, Katherine     Communications Officer
Advertising Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Moreau, Sasha     Storeperson
Distribution Centre
Elections Canada
440 Coventry Road, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0M6
Mackell, Crystal     Classification and Retrieval Clerk
Records & Mail Management
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Primok, Tanya     Electoral Data Officer
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Girouard, Olivier     Assistant Director, Recruitment and Evaluation
Field Personnel Training
Elections Canada
30 Victoria St, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Li, Bing     Data and Systems Analyst
Accessibility and Outreach
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Lundberg, Kiera     Junior Operational Training & Evaluation Advisor
Field Personnel Training
Elections Canada
30 Victoria St, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Bouchard-Phillips, Pascal     Senior Advisor, Procurement and Contracting
Procurement and Contracting Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Deschenes, Stephane     Team Leader/Technical Expert
Electoral Geography
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Bédard, Louise     Administrative Officer
Chief Information Officer Sector
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Tremblay, Louise     Chief, Accessibility
Accessibility and Outreach
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Elias, Angelo     Manager, Research
Policy and Research
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
O'Reilly, Richard     Officer, Material and Procurement
Material Management Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Paterson, Susan     Acting Sector Planning Officer
FREM Admin
Elections Canada
30 Victoria St, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Knight, Trevor     Senior Counsel
Legal Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Potvin, Luc     Advisor, Procurement and Contracting Services
Procurement and Contracting Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Delisle, Angelle     Electoral Data Officer
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Beck, Donna     Election Contributions and Expenses Officer
Political Financing and Audit
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Lagacé, Chantal     Advisor, Procurement and Contracting
Procurement and Contracting Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Lepine, Luc     Project Manager
Electoral Geography
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Rodger, Amber     Analyst, Electoral Integrity Office
Electoral Integrity
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Ostojic, Sinisa     Correspondence Officer
Political Financing and Audit
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Smith, Élise     Chief, Training
Field Personnel Training
Elections Canada
30 Victoria St, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Paquette, Stacey     Manager Field Services
Field Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Canning, Mariann     Assistant Director, Accessibility & Outreach
Accessibility and Outreach
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Henson, Julie     Administrative Assistant
Electoral Events
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Morrison, Jane     Program / Policy Analyst
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Deveaux, Nicole     Chief, Voting Process and Candidates
Revision and Voting Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Shooner, Hugo     HR Program Officer
Human Resources Policy, Planning and Reporting
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Leung, Alvin     Junior Operational Training and Evaluation Advisor
Field Personnel Training
Elections Canada
30 Victoria St, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Calles, Mariana     Financial Analyst
Corporate Finance & Accounting
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Cole, Lucy     Junior HTML Programmer
Web
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Dwyer, Christine     Electoral Data and Systems Analyst
Accessibility and Outreach
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Dufault, Yves     Manager, Business Centre and Accommodation Services
Business Centre and Accommodation Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Lortie, Sylvain     Manager, Field Liaison Officer Program
Field Liaison Officer Program
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Bolduc, Eric     Project Manager
Electoral Geography
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Smith, Nan     Director, Special Projects
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Newton, Phillipp     Team Leader, Assembly
Distribution Centre
Elections Canada
440 Coventry Road, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0M6
Mondoux, Jean-Marc     Web Production Manager
Web
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
St-Arnaud, Denis     Complaint Officer
Electoral Integrity
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Stang, Sherri     Analyst
Office of The Chief Electoral Officer
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Roussel, Michel     Deputy Chief Electoral Officer
Electoral Events
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Auger, Ronald     Acting Team Leader, Assembly
Distribution Centre
Elections Canada
440 Coventry Road, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0M6
Prud'homme, Lorenzo     Regional Team Coordinator
Political Financing and Audit
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Leduc, Daniel     Administrative Assistant
Electoral Integrity
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Baudson, Mathieu     Supervisor, Quality Operation
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Lajoie, Michel     Team Leader, Receiving and Shipping
Distribution Centre
Elections Canada
440 Coventry Road, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0M6
Henson, Godfrey     Election Contributions and Expenses Officer
Political Financing and Audit
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Ryan, Pat     Database, Repository & Standards Administrator
DB Design & Development
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Simon, Rosemary     Field Liaison Officer Advisor
Field Liaison Officer Program
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Delorme, Ninon     Accounting Clerk
Finance and Contracting
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Macdonald, Mike     Electoral Coordination Officer
Accessibility and Outreach
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Côté, Parise     Security Analyst
Security
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
McKinnon, Karyn     Administrative Clerk
Regulatory Instruments and Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Kennedy, Tanney E     Electoral Data Officer
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Dionne, Steve     Chief, Business Centre and Accommodation Services
Business Centre and Accommodation Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Lalonde, Elyse     Procedures Officer
Recruitment and Evaluation
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Laroche-Reinhardt, Manya     Correspondence Unit Manager
Political Financing and Audit
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Labelle, Marie-Louise     Team Leader, Editing and Quality Control
Editing and Quality Control Unit
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Allard, Marie     Financial and Administrative Advisor
Planning and Reporting
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A0M6
Bisson, Anne-Marie     Technical Officer
Partnerships
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Martel, Elaine     Assistant Registrar
Political Financing and Audit
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Trudeau, Danielle     Team Leader, Compensation
Human Resources Client Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Ierullo, Gina     Manager, Program Administration Regulatory Instruments and Systems
Regulatory Instruments and Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Villeneuve, Josée     Senior Director, Electoral Integrity Office
Electoral Integrity
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Jiang, Phoebe     Junior Programmer Analyst
SVRSVIS
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Groulx, Virginie     HR Advisor
Human Resources Client Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Marshall, Jessica     Electoral Data Officer
Electoral Geography
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
McNeil, Karen     Legal Counsel
Legal Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Guertin, David     Manager, Infrastructure Operations
Infrastructure Operations
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Simms, Janice     Senior National Data Suppliers Officer
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Taylor, Kristi     Supervisor, Data Entry
Regulatory Instruments and Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Leroux, Jocelyne     Manager, Electoral Material
Material Management Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Didylowski, Deborah     Advisor, Internal Communications
Office of The Chief Electoral Officer
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Bélisle, Huguette     Chief, Registration Unit & Fin. & Admin. Officer
Political Financing and Audit
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Mondoux, Julie Anne     Human Resources Agent
Human Resources Client Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Kugler, Erin     HR Assistant
Human Resources Client Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Raymond, Karine     Financial and Administrative Advisor
FREM Admin
Elections Canada
30 Victoria St, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Henley, Cyntia     Communications Advisor
Field Communications
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Shaheen, Ron     Senior Advisor
Procurement and Contracting Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Tshishimbi, Faustin     Election Contributions and Expenses Officer
Political Financing and Audit
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Pierre, Fritz     Assistant Chief Methodologist
Analysis and Quality
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Renaud, Pascale     Complaints Communications Officer
Enquiries
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Jeaurond, Raymond     Supervisor, Record Management
Regulatory Instruments and Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Bérubé, Roger     Project Officer
Publications and Advertising Services
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Séguin, Madeleine     Administrative Officer
Chief Information Officer Sector
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Morse, Craig     Manager, Special Projects
Registration Systems
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Raby, Robert     Project Manager
Business Solutions Development & Maintenance
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Paquet, Jennifer     Director, Internal Communications and Change Management
Office of The Chief Electoral Officer
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Labbé, Solange     Financial and Administration Advisor
Human Resources
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Pariseau, Yann     Project Technical Analyst
Business Solutions Development & Maintenance
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Block, Clayton     Assistant Chief Methodologist
Analysis and Quality
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Houssari, Tarek     A/Director, Business Solutions Development & Maintenance
Business Solutions Development & Maintenance
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Cyr, Maxime     Senior Systems Technologist
National Register of Electors
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Warner, Stephen     Research Analyst
Analysis and Quality
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Ménard, Claude     Security Clerk and Driver
Security
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Bilodeau, Carole Ann     Senior Advisor, Information Management
Information Management
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Monette, Julie     ATIP Administrative Officer
Access to Information and Privacy
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6
Gough, Michelle     Electoral Data Officer
Electoral Geography
Elections Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0M6

Department · Government Employee

Department Name Department Acronym Employees
1. Public Services and Procurement Canada PSPC-SPAC 13745 8.40%
2. Health Canada HC-SC 10243 6.26%
3. Canada Revenue Agency CRA-ARC 8851 5.41%
4. Fisheries and Oceans Canada DFO-MPO 8022 4.90%
5. Environment and Climate Change Canada ECCC-ECCC 7547 4.61%
6. Statistics Canada STATCAN-STATCAN 7343 4.49%
7. Shared Services Canada SSC-SPC 6713 4.10%
8. Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada AAFC-AAC 6556 4.01%
9. Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada INAC-AANC 5801 3.55%
10. Transport Canada TC-TC 5673 3.47%
11. Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada ISED-ISDE 5569 3.40%
12. Canadian Food Inspection Agency CFIA-ACIA 5228 3.20%
13. Justice Canada JUS-JUS 4855 2.97%
14. Employment and Social Development Canada ESDC-EDSC 4754 2.91%
15. Global Affairs Canada GAC-AMC 4386 2.68%
16. House of Commons HOC-CDC 3805 2.33%
17. Canada Border Services Agency CBSA-ASFC 3770 2.30%
18. Natural Resources Canada NRCAN-RNCAN 3750 2.29%
19. Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada IRCC-IRCC 3550 2.17%
20. Public Health Agency of Canada PHAC-ASPC 2473 1.51%