Yellowknife · Government Employee



Yellowknife · Employee

Paivalainen, Jari     Economic Development Officer
Yellowknife
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Gray, Leslie S     Project Management Officer
REAL PROPERTY SERVICES - YELLOWKNIFE
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Aida, Mona     Admin Assistant
Environment and Climate Change Canada
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 - 52nd St., 4th Flr., Yellowknife, NWT X1A 2P7
Ogilvie, Carey     Sr Manager
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Randall, Amber L     A/Administration Officer
NCS - Yellowknife
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Gelale, Julie     Executive Assistant
NORTHERN REGION
Justice Canada
5019-52nd Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Andrews, Dawn     Species at Risk Biologist
Western Arctic Unit
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Duke, Scott     Special Advisor
NORTHERN REGION
Justice Canada
5019-52nd Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Burns, Jacqueline     Membership Clerk
Governance and Band Administration
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Salomon, Astrid     Administrative Project Coordinator
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Pickett, Linda     Senior Technical Advisor
NCS - Yellowknife
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Richardson, Clarissa     Assistant Negotiator
Land Negotiations Office
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Bellanca Bldg, YELLOWKNIFE, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Major-Hansford, Jeffrey     Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Tremaine, Paula     Manager/Advisor
GOVERNANCE AND PARTNERSHIPS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Mould, Robin Ann     District Administrator
YELLOWKNIFE LOCAL OFFICE
Courts Administration Service
The Court House 4905 - 49th Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2L9
MacLean, Coya     Administrative Clerk
EXECUTIVE OFFICE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Landa, Kenneth     Legal Counsel
Northwest Territories Office
Justice Canada
5019-52nd Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Rybchinski, Peter     Progam/ Project Officer
CORPORATE SECRETARIAT AND COMMUNICATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Yee, Stanley     Project Officer
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Paquin, Angie     Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Torianski, Andrei     Coordinator
Business Planning and Coordination
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Ehtesham, Omar     Program Administration Officer
Environmental Assessment North
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Tait, Sheri     Paralegal
Northwest Territories Office
Justice Canada
5019-52 Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Stewart, Daisy     Crown Witness Coordinator
Nunavut Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
P.o. Box 8, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Taylor, Jessica     Fisheries Protection Biologist
Species at Risk Program
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
5204 50th Ave, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Willis, Annelle     Business Manager
NORTHERN REGION
Justice Canada
5019-52 Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Saravanga, Natacha     Administrative Officer
National Hydrological Administrative Services
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Cole, Joyce     Receptionist
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Kelly, Michael     MSC - MDSD - NHS
National Hydrological Services
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 - 52nd St, 4th Floor, Yellowknife, NWT X1A 2P7
Beland, Paul     IT Support Technician
Information Technology
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Yakabuski, Caitlin     Contractor
Civil Aviation
Transport Canada
4915 48, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P1
Dube, Alan     Manager, IM/IT and Planning
Information Management/Information Technology and Planning
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Chipawe, Faith     Acting Business Coordinator
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Ganton, Amy     Species at Risk Biologist
Western Arctic Unit
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Loyer-Smith, Michelle     Administrative Support
Administration and Support Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 3Z4
White, Michele     Administrative Clerk
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Pippy, Angus     Hydrological Services Gis Specialist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Tobin, Orla    
Fresh Water Quality Monitoring - Pacific Athabasca Arctic Watershed
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Leblanc, Matthew John     Senior Surveyor
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Natural Resources Canada
5101 50th Avenue, P.o. Box 668, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N5
Arnauyumayuq, Nute    
Northern Conservation Section
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Rausch, Jennie     Shorebird Biologist
Western Arctic Unit
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Marcoux, Christian     Federal Wildlife Officer
Prairie and Northern
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Carroll, Tracy     Legal Counsel
Northwest Territories Office
Justice Canada
5019-52 Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Ross, Lee D     Hydrometric Technologist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Ofukany, Dwayne     Head of Operations
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Ruetters, Kurt     Technologist
Natural Resources Canada
Natural Resources Canada
5101 50th Avenue, P.o. Box 668 / 5101, 50e Avenue, C.p. 668, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N5
Oosting, Tania     Product Development Officer
CORPORATE SECRETARIAT AND COMMUNICATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Hjartarson, Lynn     Regional Director General
NORTHERN REGION
Justice Canada
5019-52nd Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Thomas, Christopher     Environmental Project Officer
REAL PROPERTY SERVICES - YELLOWKNIFE
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Norman, Andrew     Manager, Corporate Secretariat and Communications
CORPORATE SECRETARIAT AND COMMUNICATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Hood, Alexandra     Fish Management Biologist
Yellowknife Office
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Suite 301 5204 - 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Zimmer, Maren     Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Falkiner, Lara     Student Environmental Assessment Technician
Prairie and North - Canadian Wildlife Service
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd Street, 4th Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Lafferty, George     Community Consultation Officer
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Myles, Jason R    
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Lapka, Laurie     Legal Assistant
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Maillé, Marie Anick     Sr. Advisor - Northern Federal Council
Yellowknife
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories K1A 0H4
Guray-Sobrepena, Rovelyn     Project Management Administrator
GIANT MINE
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Ransom, Loretta E     Senior Environmental Assessment Coordinator
Environmental Assessment North
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Andrews, Jill     Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Fox, Dave     Air Pollution Management Analyst
Expert Support and Contaminated Sites
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Carrier, Nadia     Legal Assistant
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Chiasson, Jennifer     Administrator
CORPORATE SECRETARIAT AND COMMUNICATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Hache, Samuel     Landbird Biologist
Western Arctic Unit
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Hernberg, Jeanette     Administrative Support Director's Office
GOVERNANCE AND PARTNERSHIPS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Warren, Lynda     Legal Assistant
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
McNab, Kelsey     Legal Assistant
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Ramkhalawansingh, Luna     Business Planning Analyst
Business Planning and Coordination
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Lennie-Misgeld, Nadine     Policy and Program Analyst
Community Relations and Development
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Bhamjee, Rashaad     Geomatics Officer
Geomatics
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Hopkins, Melanie     Civil Aviation Safety Inspector, Airworthiness
Aircraft Maintenance and Manufacturing - Yellowknife
Transport Canada
4915 48, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P1
Gowman, Joel     Project Manager
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Armstrong, Stephanie     Funding Services Officer
Financial Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Robertson, Myra     Head, Western Arctic Unit
Western Arctic Unit
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Zethof, David     Records and Research Officer
Information Management/Information Technology and Planning
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Desjarlais-Morris, Michelle     Manager, Financial Services
Financial Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Cherwaty, Darcy P     Civil Aviation Safety Inspector, Airworthiness
Aircraft Maintenance and Manufacturing - Yellowknife
Transport Canada
4915 48, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P1
Yurris, Brian     hydrometric technologist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
5019 52nd St, P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Kauffman, Christopher     Information Management and Records Advisor
Information Management/Information Technology and Planning
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Mueller, Bradley W     Project Manager
GIANT MINE
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Williams, Pamela     Administrative Officer
CORPORATE SECRETARIAT AND COMMUNICATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Bertelsen, Christian     Crown Consultation Coordinator
Northern Projects Management Office
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
O'Neill, Jennifer     Regional Program Manager
GOVERNANCE AND PARTNERSHIPS DIRECTORATE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Vacant - EDO, Vacant - EDO     Economic Development Officer
Yellowknife
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
McDonald, Rebecca     Communications Advisor
Yellowknife
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
Nova Plaza, 3rd Floor, 5019 - 52nd Street, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Seaby, James     Property and Facility Manager
REAL PROPERTY SERVICES - YELLOWKNIFE
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Saravanja, Natacha     Admin Assistant
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
4th Flr., 5019 - 52nd St.; P.o. Box 2310, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P7
Testart, Tawanis     Project Officer
CONTAMINANTS AND REMEDIATION DIVISION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2R3
Larouche, Alexandre     Deputy Regional Director General
Northwest Territories Office
Justice Canada
5019-52 Street, 2nd Floor Nova Plaza, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P5
Simle, Justin     Civil Aviation Safety Inspector, Flight Operations
Edmonton Transport Canada Centre
Transport Canada
4915 48, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P1
Fillatre, Gerald     Supervisor, Conservation and Protection
Yellowknife Office
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
Suite 301 5204 - 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 1E2
Schauerte, Kathe     Assistant, Program Support
Administration and Support Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
4923-52nd St, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 3Z4
Cook, Jenna     Crown Witness Coordinator
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Chertkow, Martha     Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Schwindt, Natasha     Paralegal
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Huczel, Carolyn     Comprehensive Land Claims Program Coordinator
Northern Region
Natural Resources Canada
5101 50th Avenue, P.o. Box 668, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N5
Cairns, Trina     Property and Facility Officer
REAL PROPERTY SERVICES - YELLOWKNIFE
Public Services and Procurement Canada
5101- 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N4
Wun, Billi     Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Thibodeau, Amanda     Counsel
Northwest Territories Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Joe Tobie Building 5020 - 48th Street, 3rd Floor, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2N1
Hurst, Michael     Senior Advisor
PAI Yellowknife
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
5101 - 50th Avenue, Yellowknife, Northwest Territories X1A 2P3

City · Government Employee

City Province Employees
1. Ottawa Ontario 70179 42.90%
2. Gatineau Québec 27571 16.85%
3. Toronto Ontario 4154 2.54%
4. Montreal Quebec 4098 2.50%
5. Vancouver British Columbia 3648 2.23%
6. Winnipeg Manitoba 2812 1.72%
7. Québec Quebec 2484 1.52%
8. Edmonton Alberta 2117 1.29%
9. Dartmouth Nova Scotia 1521 0.93%
10. Moncton New Brunswick 1454 0.89%
11. Calgary Alberta 1373 0.84%
12. Charlottetown Prince Edward Island 1232 0.75%
13. St John's Newfoundland and Labrador 1231 0.75%
14. Halifax Nova Scotia 1222 0.75%
15. Shediac New Brunswick 916 0.56%
16. Saskatoon Saskatchewan 850 0.52%
17. Miramichi New Brunswick 754 0.46%
18. Dorval Quebec 716 0.44%
19. Regina Saskatchewan 701 0.43%
20. Burlington Ontario 638 0.39%