Whitehorse · Government Employee



Whitehorse · Employee

Smith, Steve     Manager, Alsek/Stikine/Taku Rivers
Transboundary Rivers (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Kilpatrick, Shane     Manager, Environmental Stewardship and Policy
Environmental Stewardship and Policy
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Jarvis, Mary-Ellen     Fishery Manager
Yukon River (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Cannings, Syd     Species at Risk Biologist
Northern Conservation Division
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Whelan, Valerie     Manager, Territorial Affairs
Alberta and Territories Office
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Po Box 2703, 300 Main Street, Elijah Smith Building, Floor 3, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2C6
Collins, Sean     Resource Restoration Biologist
Salmonid Enhancement Program
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Millar, Nathan     Manager, Yukon River
Yukon River (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Beaudoin, Dave     Sr Project Officer, Capital
Capital
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Moen, Linda    
Northern Conservation Division
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Pattimore, Kirsten     Program Support Officer
Transfer Payments Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Berndt, Rose     Administrative Officer
Environmental Assessment and Marine Programs
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Battersby, Cali     Administrative Support to the Director
STRATEGIC INVESTMENTS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Thompson, Brian     Head, Cadastral Services
Yukon Regional Office
Natural Resources Canada
300 Main Street, Suite 225, 2nd Floor, Room: 225, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Madden, Melissa     Sr Communications Officer
Communications
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Macdonald, Elizabeth     Biologist
Yukon River (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Nagano, Gina     Regional Coordinator
Aboriginal Justice Directorate
Justice Canada
310-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Noel, Verdun     Economic Development Officer
Whitehorse
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
300 Main Street, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Rousseau, Samantha     Administrative Assistant
ENVIRONMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Gray, Bob     Deputy Surveyor General
Yukon Regional Office
Natural Resources Canada
300 Main Street, Suite 225, 2nd Floor, Room: 225, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Wirth, Kyla     Administrative Officer
Yukon Office
Justice Canada
310-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Dove, Karen     Manager, Transfer Payment Unit
Transfer Payments Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Campbell, Margaret     Biologist
Northern Conservation Division
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Wienberg, Karen E     Learning Advisor - Yukon
Pacific and Yukon Region
Canada School of Public Service
300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Gatensby, Francis     Information Technology Services Technician
Yukon Field Unit
Parks Canada
300 Main Street Suite 205, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Moore, Jacqueline     Funding Arrangement Administration Officer
Transfer Payments Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Svoboda, Michael    
Northern Conservation Division
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Maltais, Patrick     Environmental Monitoring Technologist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Cartwright, Stu     Chief
Conservation and Protection
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
O'Mara, Heather     Counsel
Yukon Office
Justice Canada
310-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Andre, Kate     Environmental Officer
ENVIRONMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Ball, Robin     Student
GOVERNANCE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Naylor, Louise     Program Manager
Area Director's Office
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Gotch, Steve     Area Director
Area Director's Office
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Allard, Monique     Team Leader - Program Support
Whitehorse
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
300 Main Street, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Mather, Vesta     Aquatic Science Technician IV
Yukon River (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Kauth, Carla     Financial Assistant
Finance
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
MillerStroes, Holly     Student
Communications
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Parkkari, Keith     Counsel
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Miles, Dana     Building Operations and Maintenance Supervisor
Technical Services, Whitehorse
Public Services and Procurement Canada
105 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Maslen, Lucas     Student
ENVIRONMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Sembsmoen, Johnny     Fisheries Technician
Transboundary Rivers (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Power, Joanne     Crown Witness Coordinator
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Law, Amy C     Project Advisor
National Service Delivery
Employment and Social Development Canada
125 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Meier, Jorn     Director
CORPORATE SERVICES
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Pronovost, Kim-Mia     Sr Communications Officer
Communications
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Curteanu, Jocelyn     Regional Administrative Coordinator
Whitehorse
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
300 Main Street, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Banks, Teresa     Manager, Human Resources
Humans Resources
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Hutton, Lisa     Negotiator
Implementation
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main Street Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Hall, Melissa     Registration and Estates Officer
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Christiansen, Richard     Field Supervisor
Conservation and Protection
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Potvin, Chris     Project Engineer
Waste Management Program
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Harding, Joel     Aquatic Science Biologist III
Transboundary Rivers (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Cooke, Robert     Science Officer
Science & Technology
Polar Knowledge Canada
500 College Drive, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 5K4
Hartman, Roberta     Regional Coordinator
Aboriginal Justice Directorate
Justice Canada
310-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
LaPointe, Marc     Senior Environmental Assessment Officer
Environmental Assessment and Marine Programs
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Porteous, Amy     Counsel
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Bullers, Ruth     Project Funding Officer
Type II Mines
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Huebschwerlen, Cindy     Social Services Administrator
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Soprovich, Eric    
Compliance Promotion and Expert Support
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
MacKenzie, Don R     Civil Aviation Safety Inspector, Airworthiness
Aircraft Maintenance and Manufacturing - Yellowknife
Transport Canada
300 Main, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Sedlack, Ellen     Environmental Policy Officer
Environmental Stewardship and Policy
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Larocque, Jenel     Assistant Negotiator
Implementation
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main Street Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Tanner, Trix     Senior Biologist
Yukon River (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Kormendy, Ed     Manager, Capital
Capital
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Macpherson, Erin     Communications Manager
Communications
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Portman, Deborah H     Operations Manager
Smithers / District Office
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Seldack, Ellen     A/Manager, Transfer Paymnet Unit
Transfer Payments Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Boyce, Ian     Senior Biologist
Transboundary Rivers (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Osborne, Scott     Program Officer
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Atkinson, Bill     Building Supervisor
Technical Services, Whitehorse
Public Services and Procurement Canada
105 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Taylor, Frances     Long Term Capital Planning Specialist
Capital
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Holder, Miriam     Operational Support
Civil Aviation
Transport Canada
300 Main, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Boylan, Marie-Louise     Sr Communications Officer
Communications
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Muir, Andrew J (Andy)     Supervisor-Technical Services Whitehorse
Pacific and Yukon Operations
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Léger, Michel     Manager, Implementation
Implementation
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main Street Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Lowry, Nathalie    
Northern Conservation Division
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Bradley, Joe     Economic Development Officer
Whitehorse
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
300 Main Street, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Huebschwerlen, Bonnie     Biologist
Transboundary Rivers (Treaties and Fisheries)
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
Van der Meer, Sierra     Regional Director
Whitehorse
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
300 Main Street, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Elasoff, Sophie     Crown Witness Coordinator
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Barrett, Erin     Funding Services Officer
Transfer Payments Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Larochelle, Bernard     Project Manager
Northern Projects Management Office
Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency
300 Main St, Room 400, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Bergren, Sue     Registry Officer
WHITEHORSE LOCAL OFFICE
Courts Administration Service
Andrew A Philipsen Law Centre 2134 Second Avenue, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 5H6
Hanna, Wade     Environmental Monitoring Supervisor
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Dugas, Nathalie     Director
National Service Delivery
Employment and Social Development Canada
125 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Calder, Jayson     Civil Aviation Safety Inspector, Airworthiness
Aircraft Maintenance and Manufacturing - Yellowknife
Transport Canada
300 Main, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
De Santis, Lisa     Human Resources Advisor, Operational Resourcing
Resourcing
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
200-300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Kiefert, Sherry     Administrative Assistant
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Teel, Travis     Enforcement Officer
Whitehorse Office
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Wally, Gwen     Administrative Assistant
CORPORATE SERVICES
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Benoit, Maxine     Social Services Administrator
Client Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 122, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Machtans, Craig     Head, Population and Habitat Conservation
Northern Conservation Division
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Charlie, Bella     Environmental Officer
Environmental Stewardship and Policy
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Hutcheson, Lynda C     Internet Content and New Media Officer II
Yukon Field Unit
Parks Canada
205 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Rudniski, Ann     Registry Administrator
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
Townend, Kylie     Administrative Assistant - Business Management
Business Management Services
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
419 Range Road, Suite 100, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 3V1
McCann, Colin     Hydrometric Technologist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7
Dimsdale, Anyes     Communications Officer
Communications
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
300 Main St, Room 415c, Whitehorse, Yukon Territory Y1A 2B5
McWhinnie, David     General Counsel
Yukon Regional Office
Public Prosecution Service of Canada
Elijah Smith Building 200 - 300 Main Street, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 2B5
Forsyth, Brian     Environmental Monitoring Technologist
Water Survey North (Yukon, NWT, Nunavut)
Environment and Climate Change Canada
91782 Alaska Highway, Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5B7

City · Government Employee

City Province Employees
1. Ottawa Ontario 70179 42.90%
2. Gatineau Québec 27571 16.85%
3. Toronto Ontario 4154 2.54%
4. Montreal Quebec 4098 2.50%
5. Vancouver British Columbia 3648 2.23%
6. Winnipeg Manitoba 2812 1.72%
7. Québec Quebec 2484 1.52%
8. Edmonton Alberta 2117 1.29%
9. Dartmouth Nova Scotia 1521 0.93%
10. Moncton New Brunswick 1454 0.89%
11. Calgary Alberta 1373 0.84%
12. Charlottetown Prince Edward Island 1232 0.75%
13. St John's Newfoundland and Labrador 1231 0.75%
14. Halifax Nova Scotia 1222 0.75%
15. Shediac New Brunswick 916 0.56%
16. Saskatoon Saskatchewan 850 0.52%
17. Miramichi New Brunswick 754 0.46%
18. Dorval Quebec 716 0.44%
19. Regina Saskatchewan 701 0.43%
20. Burlington Ontario 638 0.39%