Victoria · Government Employee



Victoria · Employee

Durston, Merrilea     Administrative Support Assistant
Victoria Harbour/Airport
Transport Canada
12 Erie Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4X5
Glazar, Boris     Senior Marine Inspector
Marine Safety & Security - Nanaimo TCC
Transport Canada
1230 Government Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8W 3M4
Shields, Dave     Buoy Paint Shop
MARINE AND CIVIL INFRASTRUCTURE
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
25 Huron Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4V9
Heap, David     A/Manager, Search and Rescue
INTEGRATED BUSINESS MANAGEMENT SERVICES
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
25 Huron Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4V9
Thornton, Colette     A/Area Accommodation Manager - West
Western Area
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
4475 Viewmont Avenue 103, Victoria, British Columbia V8Z 6L8
Sezginalp, Kipp     Supply Officer
Acquisitions, Victoria
Public Services and Procurement Canada
1230 Government Street, Suite 401, Victoria, British Columbia V8W 3X4
Russo, Glenda     Forest Inventory Officer
National Forest Information Division
Natural Resources Canada
506 Burnside Road West, 2nd Floor, Room: 255, Victoria, British Columbia V8Z 1M5
Spyker, Pieter     Senior Forecaster, MetOc Esquimalt
MetOc Esquimalt
Environment and Climate Change Canada
P.o. Box 17000 Stn Forces, Victoria, British Columbia V9A 7N2
Waldron, Jackie     Plant program Inspector
Victoria District Office
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
4475 Viewmont Avenue, Floor 1, Room 103, Victoria, British Columbia V8Z 6L8
Martin, Leanne     National Historic Site and Visitor Experience Manager I
Fort Rodd Hill National Historic Site of Canada
Parks Canada
Victoria, British Columbia V9C 2W8
Guan, Aimin     National Forest Information System Developer
Landscape Management
Natural Resources Canada
506 Burnside Road West, 2nd Floor, Room: 208, Victoria, British Columbia V8Z 1M5
Hall, Alex     Program Leader, Base Program
Esquimalt (CFB)
Defence Construction Canada
Building 575, Room 228 Cfb Esquimalt, Victoria, British Columbia V9A 7N2
Tokarek, Melissa     Coordinator, Environmental Services
Esquimalt (CFB)
Defence Construction Canada
Building 575, Room 215 Cfb Esquimalt, Victoria, British Columbia V9A 7N2
Prokki, Isto     SD Technician
Service Desk - Tier 2 - West
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
25 Huron Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4V9
Shah, Ami     Marine Intelligence Analyst
Security and Emergency Preparedness
Transport Canada
Po 17000 Stn Forces, Victoria, British Columbia V9A 7N2
Modjeski, Zackary     Technical Specialist, Project Management
Esquimalt (CFB)
Defence Construction Canada
Building 575, Room 215 Cfb Esquimalt, Victoria, British Columbia V9A 7N2
Devine, Trevor     Regional Supervisor, Helicopter Pilots
Aircraft Services - Pacific Region
Transport Canada
17 Huron Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4V9
Yang, Duo    
Canadian Centre for Climate Modelling and Analysis
Environment and Climate Change Canada
3800 Finnerty Road, Victoria, British Columbia V8P 5C2
Fletcher, Erin     Supply Officer
Acquisitions, Victoria
Public Services and Procurement Canada
1230 Government Street, Suite 401, Victoria, British Columbia V8W 3X4
Cruickshank, Mike     Research Scientist, Root Diseases
Canadian Wood Fibre Centre Employees
Natural Resources Canada
506 Burnside Road West, 2nd Floor, Room: 289, Victoria, British Columbia V8Z 1M5
Featherby, David DM     Port Manager - Victoria
Victoria Harbour/Airport
Transport Canada
12 Erie Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4X5
Morello, Gerry     Fish Inspection Specialist
Victoria District Office
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
4475 Viewmont Avenue, Floor 1, Room 103, Victoria, British Columbia V8Z 6L8
Griffin, Gregory     Harbour Patrol
Victoria Harbour/Airport
Transport Canada
12 Erie Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4X5
Denman, Geoffrey     SAR Program Officer
MARINE AND CIVIL INFRASTRUCTURE
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
25 Huron Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4V9
Vyas, Purnima     Financial Specialist
Policy, Planning and Operations
Natural Resources Canada
506 Burnside Road West, 1st Floor, Room: 115, Victoria, British Columbia V8Z 1M5
Marchand, Louis     Supervisor, Marine Resources
MARINE SUPERINTENDENT
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
25 Huron Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4V9
Dillabough, Melanie     Manager
Kelowna PPT/OPS
Service Canada
1150 Douglas Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8W 2V2
Mantel, Michael    
RSDM - Western and Northern Canada
Shared Services Canada
Cfb Esquimalt, Victoria, British Columbia V9A 7N2
Low, Brian     Manager, National Forest Information System
Landscape Management
Natural Resources Canada
506 Burnside Road West, 2nd Floor, Room: 209, Victoria, British Columbia V8Z 1M5
Charpentier, Pierre     Analyst
Windows Operations
Shared Services Canada
506 West Burnside Road, Victoria, British Columbia V8Z 1M5
Roy, Glen     Chief, Informatics PFC
Mid-range and Storage
Shared Services Canada
506 West Burnside Road, Victoria, British Columbia V8Z 1M5
Bola, Rob     Fleet Logistics Coordinator
FLEET OPERATIONAL BUSINESS
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
25 Huron Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4V9
Kidd, Erik     Manager, Regional Environmental Response Program
Marine Safety & Security
Transport Canada
1230 Government Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8W 3M4
Bird, Greg     Carpenter
MARINE AND CIVIL INFRASTRUCTURE
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
25 Huron Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4V9
Biello, Mario     Human Resources Advisor
Resourcing Services
Public Services and Procurement Canada
1230 Government Street, Suite 401, Victoria, British Columbia V8W 3X4
Khushrushai, Roxana     Junior Finance Officer
Policy, Planning and Operations
Natural Resources Canada
506 Burnside Road West, 1st Floor, Room: 117, Victoria, British Columbia V8Z 1M5
Zemanek, Angie     Coordinator, Professional Services Contracts
Esquimalt (CFB)
Defence Construction Canada
Building 575, Room 228 Cfb Esquimalt, Victoria, British Columbia V9A 7N2
di Cenzo, Peter    
Water Science and Technology
Environment and Climate Change Canada
3800 Finnerty Road, Victoria, British Columbia V8P 5C2
Dillabough, Melanie     Manager
Kelowna PPT/OPS
Service Canada
1150 Douglas Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8W 2V2
Wass, Patrick A     Supply Specialist
Pacific Region - GCSurplus Sales Centre
Public Services and Procurement Canada
Po Box 17000, Station Forces, Victoria, British Columbia V9A 7N2
Carrigan, Kevin     Superintendent, MNS
MARINE NAVIGATION SERVICES
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
25 Huron Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4V9
Chartier, Cindy     Senior Pay & Integrity Officer
Pay Operations, Victoria
Public Services and Procurement Canada
1230 Government Street, Suite 401, Victoria, British Columbia V8W 3X4
Gagnon, Lisette     Technical Systems Analyst
BCY
Shared Services Canada
1230 Government St, Victoria, British Columbia V8W 3X9
Underwood, Jason     Senior Meteorologist, MetOc Esquimalt
MetOc Esquimalt
Environment and Climate Change Canada
P.o. Box 17000 Stn Forces, Victoria, British Columbia V9A 7N2
Flath, Tim     Technical Specialist, Real Property Management
Esquimalt (CFB)
Defence Construction Canada
Building 575, Room 228 Cfb Esquimalt, Victoria, British Columbia V9A 7N2
Pesklevits, Jennifer     Research Technician
Northern Hydrology
Environment and Climate Change Canada
3800 Finnerty Road, Victoria, British Columbia V8P 5C2
Schaefer, Cass L     Administrative Support Assistant
Victoria Harbour/Airport
Transport Canada
12 Erie Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4X5
Lukas, John     Marine Coating Appl
MARINE AND CIVIL INFRASTRUCTURE
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
25 Huron Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4V9
Dacey, Rick     Supervisor
MARINE AND CIVIL INFRASTRUCTURE
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
25 Huron Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4V9
Davies, Heather     Coordinator, Security
Esquimalt (CFB)
Defence Construction Canada
Building 575, Room 228 Cfb Esquimalt, Victoria, British Columbia V9A 7N2
Polus, Lidia     Document Management Assistant
HUMAN RESOURCES AND CORPORATE SERVICES
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
25 Huron Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4V9
Opazo, Marcel J     Web/Internet Specialist
Business Advisory Services, Victoria
Public Services and Procurement Canada
1230 Government Street, Suite 401, Victoria, British Columbia V8W 3X4
Thomas, Sean    
LAN and WiFi 2B
Shared Services Canada
Rm 312 - 211 Hospital Rd, Victoria, British Columbia V9A 7N2
Morken, Scott     Computer Programmer
Pacific Forestry Centre
Natural Resources Canada
506 Burnside Road West, 2nd Floor, Room: L11, Victoria, British Columbia V8Z 1M5
Moen, Aaron    
SSC - PSPC
Shared Services Canada
1230 Government Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8W 3X4
Bentham, John G     Marnie Safety Inspector - Small Vessels
Marine Safety & Security - Nanaimo TCC
Transport Canada
1230 Government Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8W 3M4
Walker, Helene     Technical Specialist, Project Management
Esquimalt (CFB)
Defence Construction Canada
Building 575, Room 228 Cfb Esquimalt, Victoria, British Columbia V9A 7N2
Trudeau, Marie-Claude     Aids to Navigation Standards Officer
MARINE NAVIGATION SERVICES
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
25 Huron Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4V9
Shantz, Brent     Plant Programs Supervisor
Victoria District Office
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
4475 Viewmont Avenue, Floor 1, Room 103, Victoria, British Columbia V8Z 6L8
Meester, Mark     Operations Officer
REGIONAL OPERATIONS CENTRE
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
25 Huron Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4V9
Omendja, Kangakola     Federal Land Natural Resource Specialist
Collaborative Forestry Program
Natural Resources Canada
506 Burnside Road West, 02th Floor, Room: 265, Victoria, British Columbia V8Z 1M5
Varga, Aniko     Fair Labelling Practices and Food Safety Inspector
Victoria District Office
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
4475 Viewmount Avenue, Room 103, Victoria, British Columbia V8Z 6L8
Watson, Keith     Lamproom Technician
MARINE AND CIVIL INFRASTRUCTURE
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
25 Huron Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4V9
Krahn, Dennis     Coordinator, Commissioning
Esquimalt (CFB)
Defence Construction Canada
Building 575, Room 228 Cfb Esquimalt, Victoria, British Columbia V9A 7N2
Lowry, Joseph    
SSC
Shared Services Canada
199 Dockyard Road, Victoria, British Columbia V9A 7N2
Black, Ben     Portfolio Analyst
Accommodation and Portfolio Management Services
Public Services and Procurement Canada
1230 Government Street, Suite 401, Victoria, British Columbia V8W 3X4
Baart, Eiko     Aircraft Maintenance Engineer, Rotary Wing
Aircraft Maintenance
Transport Canada
17 Huron Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4V9
Hill, David Allen     Forest Landscape Analyst, Remote Sensing
Landscape Management
Natural Resources Canada
506 Burnside Road West, 2nd Floor, Room: 239, Victoria, British Columbia V8Z 1M5
Kovic, Beverly     Business Support Clerk
Environmental Services, Victoria
Public Services and Procurement Canada
1230 Government Street, Suite 401, Victoria, British Columbia V8W 3X4
Rurka, Stewart     Aircraft Maintenance Engineer, Rotary Wing
Aircraft Maintenance
Transport Canada
17 Huron Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4V9
Perrakis, Daniel     Research Scientist
Forest Innovation & Dynamics
Natural Resources Canada
506 Burnside Road West, Victoria, British Columbia V8Z 1M5
Hutchison, Maureen     Document Control and System Support Officer
FLEET SAFETY AND SECURITY
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
25 Huron Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4V9
Sun, Lili     Forest Economist, Industry Trade and Economics
Entomology and Phytosanitary Research & Programs
Natural Resources Canada
506 Burnside Road West, 2nd Floor, Room: 226, Victoria, British Columbia V8Z 1M5
Zhang, Gary     Computer Programmer, Scientific Model Applications
Forest Carbon Accounting
Natural Resources Canada
506 Burnside Road West, 2nd Floor, Room: L11, Victoria, British Columbia V8Z 1M5
Fletcher, Erin     Supply Officer
Acquisitions, Victoria
Public Services and Procurement Canada
1230 Government Street, Suite 401, Victoria, British Columbia V8W 3X4
Kellow, Graeme     Electronic Engineering Systems Technologist
E&I - VICTORIA
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
25 Huron Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4V9
Wade, Ian     Regional Program Specialist
MARINE COMMUNICATIONS AND TRAFFIC SERVICES
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
25 Huron Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4V9
Hoy, Eivin     Program Leader, Capital Program
Esquimalt (CFB)
Defence Construction Canada
Building 575, Room 228 Cfb Esquimalt, Victoria, British Columbia V9A 7N2
Zamany, Arezoo     Molecular Biology Technician
Effects of Forestry Practices
Natural Resources Canada
506 Burnside Road West, 2nd Floor, Room: 234 235, Victoria, British Columbia V8Z 1M5
Whybra, Jim     Section Chief, Informatics
Pacific
Natural Resources Canada
506 Burnside Road West (off-site), Victoria, British Columbia V8Z 1M5
White, Jeffrey     Reg. Transportation Security & Emergency Preparedness Inspector
Security and Emergency Preparedness
Transport Canada
Po 17000 Stn Forces, Victoria, British Columbia V9A 7N2
Lanthier, Marc     Pollution Response Specialist
ENVIRONMENTAL RESPONSE VICTORIA
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
25 Huron Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4V9
Fraser, Shane     Electronics Technician
E&I - VICTORIA
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
25 Huron Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4V9
Wallace, Dustin     Senior Electronics Technologist
E&I - VICTORIA
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
25 Huron Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4V9
Postlethwaite, Brent     Plant Programs Inspector
Victoria District Office
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
4475 Viewmont Avenue, Floor 1, Room 103, Victoria, British Columbia V8Z 6L8
Robson, Geoff     Engineering Technologist
E&I - VICTORIA
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
25 Huron Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4V9
Morrison, Derek     Electrician
MARINE AND CIVIL INFRASTRUCTURE
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
25 Huron Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4V9
Howard, Gene     Machine Technician
MARINE AND CIVIL INFRASTRUCTURE
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
25 Huron Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4V9
Roke, Gary     Forest Pathology Technician
Forest Health Monitoring
Natural Resources Canada
506 Burnside Road West, 3rd Floor, Room: 357, Victoria, British Columbia V8Z 1M5
Aro, Gordon     Mechanical Technician
MARINE AND CIVIL INFRASTRUCTURE
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
25 Huron Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4V9
Shrestha, Rajesh    
Watershed Hydrology and Ecology Research Division
Environment and Climate Change Canada
3800 Finnerty Road, Office B154, Victoria, British Columbia V8W 3R4
Bodman, Geoff     Mechanical Technician
MARINE AND CIVIL INFRASTRUCTURE
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
25 Huron Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4V9
Mahdi, Jonathan     Economic Analyst
Maritime Security Program
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
200 Kent Street, Victoria, British Columbia K1A 0E6
Lee, Warren     Systems Analyst
Canadian Centre for Climate Modelling and Analysis
Environment and Climate Change Canada
3800 Finnerty Road, Victoria, British Columbia V8P 5C2
Harris, Piper     Fleet Special Projects
MARINE COMMUNICATIONS AND TRAFFIC SERVICES
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
25 Huron Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4V9
Cranny, Morgan     Remote Sensing Analyst
Landscape Management
Natural Resources Canada
506 Burnside Road West, 2nd Floor, Room: 204, Victoria, British Columbia V8Z 1M5
Thomas, Ken     Aircraft Maintenance Engineer, Rotary Wing
Aircraft Maintenance
Transport Canada
17 Huron Street, Victoria, British Columbia V8V 4V9
Quilty, Fintan H     Client Engagement Advisor
Business Advisory Services, Victoria
Public Services and Procurement Canada
1230 Government Street, Suite 401, Victoria, British Columbia V8W 3X4
Rabey, Ashley     Environmental Technologist
Environmental Services, Victoria
Public Services and Procurement Canada
1230 Government Street, Suite 401, Victoria, British Columbia V8W 3X4
Kempton, Cristina     Administrative Assistant
Esquimalt (CFB)
Defence Construction Canada
Building 575, Room 228 Cfb Esquimalt, Victoria, British Columbia V9A 7N2

City · Government Employee

City Province Employees
1. Ottawa Ontario 70179 42.90%
2. Gatineau Québec 27571 16.85%
3. Toronto Ontario 4154 2.54%
4. Montreal Quebec 4098 2.50%
5. Vancouver British Columbia 3648 2.23%
6. Winnipeg Manitoba 2812 1.72%
7. Québec Quebec 2484 1.52%
8. Edmonton Alberta 2117 1.29%
9. Dartmouth Nova Scotia 1521 0.93%
10. Moncton New Brunswick 1454 0.89%
11. Calgary Alberta 1373 0.84%
12. Charlottetown Prince Edward Island 1232 0.75%
13. St John's Newfoundland and Labrador 1231 0.75%
14. Halifax Nova Scotia 1222 0.75%
15. Shediac New Brunswick 916 0.56%
16. Saskatoon Saskatchewan 850 0.52%
17. Miramichi New Brunswick 754 0.46%
18. Dorval Quebec 716 0.44%
19. Regina Saskatchewan 701 0.43%
20. Burlington Ontario 638 0.39%