Regina · Government Employee



Regina · Employee

Marchment, Dan     Manager, Post Hearing Resolution
Post-Hearings Resolution
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue, 7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
SGS-Soutien, SMS-Support     SMS Project Support
Project Management
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Rathgaber, Laura     Regional Program Manager, Commemorations, Special Initiatives and Canada 150
Commemorations, Special Initiatives and Canada 150
Canadian Heritage
400-1975 Scarth Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2H1
Harris, Jeffery     Enforcement Officer
Environmental Enforcement
Environment and Climate Change Canada
2365 Albert Street, Rm 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 4K1
Hernandez, Rene     Decision Clerk
ADJUDICATION MANAGEMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue, 7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Toderian, Perry     Information Technology Specialist
Solutions Integration
Shared Services Canada
300 - 12th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Gilchrist, Mark R     Geographic Information Systems Technician
Species at Risk Recovery Unit
Environment and Climate Change Canada
2365 Albert St, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 4K1
Kobelsky, Sherri     Project Manager
REAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Public Services and Procurement Canada
201 - 1800 11th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Ulrich, Michael A     Supervisor, Plant Programs
Plant Health
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
1800 11th Avenue, Broad Street Crossing, Room 301, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Moss, Andrew     Enforcement Officer
Saskatchewan District
Environment and Climate Change Canada
2365 Albert St, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 4K1
Mercier, Karen     Food Safety Specialist
Food Safety and Fair Labelling (OPS Sask)
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
1800 11th Avenue, Floor 3, Room 301, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Ward, Bret     Project Manager
PROFESSIONAL AND TECHNICAL SERVICES
Public Services and Procurement Canada
201 - 1800 11th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Bucknell, Lorrie     Property and Facility Officer
PROFESSIONAL AND TECHNICAL SERVICES
Public Services and Procurement Canada
201 - 1800 11th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Kosh, Karen     Regulatory Clerk
Saskatchewan District
Environment and Climate Change Canada
2365 Albert St, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 4K1
O'Hara, Susan     Science Program Officer
Science Program and Process Management
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Hill, Scott     Hydrometric Technologist
Water Survey Saskatchewan
Environment and Climate Change Canada
2365 Albert St, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 4K1
Perreault, Christina     Student
Business Process Management and Reporting - Saskatchewan
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue, 8th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2H1
Yew, Jason     Regional Program Development Advisor
Social Development
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
McLeod, Lori     Fleet Management Officer
Regina, Saskatchewan
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
McClughan, Laura J     Administrative Officer
Regina, Saskatchewan
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Anaquod, Gaylene     Intergovernmental Initiatives Officer
STRATEGIC INITIATIVES AND INNOVATIONS PARTNERSHIPS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Kinequon, Arlene     Lands Administration Officer
Lands and Economic Development
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Gillies, Lisa K     Assets Management
Regina, Saskatchewan
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Taylor, Lucinda    
Linux/Unix Operations
Shared Services Canada
2010 - 12th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Munro, Steven     Network Service Specialist
RCMP
Shared Services Canada
1 Cameron Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 3J7
Butler, Raquel     Student
FIELD OPERATION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Munro, Steven     Network Service Specialist
RCMP
Shared Services Canada
1 Cameron Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 3J7
Quinnett-Abbott, Lynne M I     Senior Program Water Advisor
Transboundary Waters Unit
Environment and Climate Change Canada
2365 Albert St, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 4K1
Woodward, Jeff     Water Resources Specialist
Water Survey Saskatchewan
Environment and Climate Change Canada
2365 Albert St, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 4K1
Pandey, Deepak     A/Hearings Management Officer
Hearings Management Administration
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Hill Tower IIi 900-2010 12th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Nelson, Roberta     Administrative Assistant
Case Management Operations
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue,7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Virmani, Anuradha     Administrative Clerk
Post-Hearings Resolution
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue, 7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Vomberg, Joshua     Sr Socio-Economic Development Officer
Additions to Reserves/Specific Claims
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Gartner, Stasia A     Business Analyst
Resourcing, Planning and Reporting
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Roy-Cennon, Adèle     Property and Facility Officer
REAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Public Services and Procurement Canada
201 - 1800 11th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Keith, Raylene     Supervisor, Food Safety & Fair Labelling Practices
Food Safety and Fair Labelling (OPS Sask)
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
1800 11th Avenue, Floor 3, Room 301, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
McEwen, Mike     Implementation Officer
Additions to Reserves/Specific Claims
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Friday, Carolyn     Adult/Child Care Caseload Administrator
Social Development
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Harris, Philip     Administrative Officer
ADJUDICATION MANAGEMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue, 7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Lalani, Katie     Legal Counsel
Additions to Reserves/Specific Claims
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Anderson, Joel     Enforcement Officer
Saskatchewan District
Environment and Climate Change Canada
2365 Albert St, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 4K1
Dean, Kamal     Accounts Operations Officer
Adjudicator Contract Management Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue, 7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Fortier, Tara L     Business Analyst
Applications Services
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Langley, Arlene D     Administrative Coordinator
Communications
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Schweitzer, Tara     Fisheries Protection Biologist
Fisheries Protection Program
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
103-1800 11th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Tisher, Thom     Systems Analyst
Common CCI Services and OGD
Shared Services Canada
1783 Hamilton Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2B6
Anaquod, Cindy     Program Support Clerk
GOVERNANCE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Field, Leslie     District Program Officer - Plant Health
Plant Health
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
1800 11th Avenue, Broad Street Crossing, Floor 3, Room 301, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Wilk, Simmone L     Managers - Administrative Coordinator
Land Management Unit
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Hill, Chris     Engineer
Dam Safety Unit
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Reynoldson, Drew     ICMS Data Administrator
Capital Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Johannson, Lina     Veterinarian
Regina District Office
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
1800 11th Avenue, Broad Street Crossing, Floor 3, Room 301, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
O'Shaughnessy, Brian     Sr Engineer
FUNDING SERVICES AND PROGRAM
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Haider, Annette     Acting Senior Contracting Officer
Regina, Saskatchewan
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Bourget, Lynn     Administrative Assistant
REGINA OFFICE
Public Services and Procurement Canada
201 - 1800 11th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Oremba, Dan     Technical Analyst
Storage Operations
Shared Services Canada
300-2010 12th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Magnus, Michael     Information Technology Consultant
Business Process Management and Reporting - Saskatchewan
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue, 8th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2H1
Meadows, Amber     Post Hearing Resolution Officer
Post-Hearings Resolution
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue, 7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Ballman, Sheila     Transfer Payments System Officer
Financial Allocations
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Helfrick, Dave M     Hydrometric Supervisor
Water Survey Saskatchewan
Environment and Climate Change Canada
2365 Albert St, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 4K1
Adnam, George A     Sector Specialist, Special Crops
Industry Services Group
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Martin, Kristen A     Wildlife Technician
Species at Risk Recovery Unit
Environment and Climate Change Canada
2365 Albert St, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 4K1
O'Brien, Monica     Case Manager
Veterans Services
Veterans Affairs Canada
108-1783 Hamilton Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2B6
Kerr, Shane     Hydrometric Technologist
Water Survey Alberta
Environment and Climate Change Canada
2365 Albert Street, Rm 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 4K1
Wasequate, Leona     Data Entry Clerk
Social Development
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Lett, Carol     Administrative Officer
National Hydrological Administrative Services
Environment and Climate Change Canada
2365 Albert St, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 4K1
Borschneck, Joanne     Program Officer
Farm Debt Mediation Service (FDMS) West
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Mosaic Tower 3, Floor 3, Room 315, Cub: 3-18, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Sedo, Jenelle     Lands Officer
Lands and Economic Development
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Brighton, Marcy     Governance Officer
GOVERNANCE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Weber, Lois     Hearings Management Officer
Hearings Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Hill Tower IIi 900-2010 12th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Bonish, Wendy     Sr Advisor
OPERATIONS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue, 7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
McArthur, Elaine     Administrative Clerk
ADJUDICATION MANAGEMENT
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue, 7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Escott, Richard     Senior Science Program Analyst
Science Program and Process Management
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Poncsak, Gayleen     Finance and Contractor Servicew Facilitator
Account and Contract Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue, 7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Gray, Brooke     Senior Inspector
Weights and Measures - Saskatchewan - Manitoba - Nunavut
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
600-1945 Hamilton Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2C7
Pelletier, Pamala J     Administrative Coordinator
Water Infrastructure Division
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Floor 5, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Quewezance, Kelly     Assisted Living Specialist
Social Development
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Mclean, Shaunna M     Assistant Manager
Regina PPT/OPS
Service Canada
500 - 1870 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 4B7
Sayyid, Owais     Administrative Clerk
Adjudicator Contract Management Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue, 7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Fontaine, Samantha     Administrative Officer
GOVERNANCE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Young, Mystie     Project Management Administrator
PROFESSIONAL AND TECHNICAL SERVICES
Public Services and Procurement Canada
201 - 1800 11th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
West, Cheryl     Administrative Assistant to the ARDG
ASSOCIATE REGIONAL DIRECTOR GENERAL
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Drever, Brandon     Consultant
Applications Services
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Acoose, Tara     Manager, Community Opportunities
Community Opportunities
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Hunter, Hilary     Sr Governance Officer
Lands and Economic Development
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Doud, Jeff     Program Officer
Farm Debt Mediation Service (FDMS) West
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue Suite 300, Mosaic Tower, Floor 3, Room 3-20, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Montgomery, Thomas J     Examination Assistant
Regina PPT/OPS
Service Canada
500 - 1870 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 4B7
Bogner, Laurie     Learning Consultant
Courseware Design & Development - Gs & Cs/CSB
Employment and Social Development Canada
200 - 1783 Hamilton Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2B6
Cyr, Brad     Administrative Assistant
Regina, Saskatchewan
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Bighetty, Shauna     Band Governance Officer
GOVERNANCE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Ziolkowski, Mark     Manager, Social Development
Social Development
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Worrall, Brandi     Governance Officer
GOVERNANCE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Conlin, Candace     Administration Assistant
REAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Public Services and Procurement Canada
2010, 12th Avenue, Room 600, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Robinson, William     Accounting Operations Officer
Adjudicator Contract Management Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue, 7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Toderan, Garner     Supervisor
Hearings Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Hill Tower IIi 900-2010 12th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Devocht, Madelyn     Information Management Assistant
Administration
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Kirychuk, Connie D     SMS - Project Officer
Environmental Programs Coordination
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Humagain, Binod     Import/Export/Program Information Assistant
Plant Health
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
1800 11 Avenue, Floor 3, Room 301, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Sutherland, Susan M     Manager
Enterprise Architecture
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Yaskowich, Aaron    
Spectrum Management Operations Branch
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
600-1945 Hamilton Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2C7

City · Government Employee

City Province Employees
1. Ottawa Ontario 70179 42.90%
2. Gatineau Québec 27571 16.85%
3. Toronto Ontario 4154 2.54%
4. Montreal Quebec 4098 2.50%
5. Vancouver British Columbia 3648 2.23%
6. Winnipeg Manitoba 2812 1.72%
7. Québec Quebec 2484 1.52%
8. Edmonton Alberta 2117 1.29%
9. Dartmouth Nova Scotia 1521 0.93%
10. Moncton New Brunswick 1454 0.89%
11. Calgary Alberta 1373 0.84%
12. Charlottetown Prince Edward Island 1232 0.75%
13. St John's Newfoundland and Labrador 1231 0.75%
14. Halifax Nova Scotia 1222 0.75%
15. Shediac New Brunswick 916 0.56%
16. Saskatoon Saskatchewan 850 0.52%
17. Miramichi New Brunswick 754 0.46%
18. Dorval Quebec 716 0.44%
19. Regina Saskatchewan 701 0.43%
20. Burlington Ontario 638 0.39%