Regina · Government Employee



Regina · Employee

Somers, Heather     Import/Export/Program Information Assistant
Plant Health
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
1800 11th Avenue, Broad Street Crossing, Floor 3, Room 301, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Nylen, Andrea L     Dam Safety Engineer
Dam Safety Unit
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Haaland, Eric M     Senior Irrigation and Drainage Engineer
Development
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Dirk-Migneault, Diane L     Administrative Assistant
Environmental Services Unit
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue Unit 5-53, Mosaic Tower IIi, Floor 5, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Buffalo, Melany     Program Support Clerk
GOVERNANCE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Targett, Sean C     Programmer Analyst
Portal
Employment and Social Development Canada
200 - 1783 Hamilton Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2B6
Sinclair, Bryan     Support Analyst
Service Delivery Team E, VIP and Mobile Travel Devices
Shared Services Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
McNab, Lillian     Compliance Officer
Social Development
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Riche, Troy E     Science Program Manager
Environmental Programs Coordination
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Raiwet, Chad     Senior IT Infrastructure Support Analyst
PNT
Shared Services Canada
1955 Smith Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2N9
O'Neil, James    
RCMP
Shared Services Canada
6101 Dewdney Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4X 4S1
Townley-Smith, Lawrence     GIS Data Analyst
Geomatics
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
SGS-Soutien, SMS-Support     SMS Project Support
Project Management
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Prefontaine, Monique     Facilitator
National Delivery Coordination
Employment and Social Development Canada
200 - 1783 Hamilton Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2B6
Jenkins, Gregory     Registry Officer
REGINA LOCAL OFFICE
Courts Administration Service
The Court House 2425 Victoria Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 3V7
Harper, Vince     Senior Fisheries Protection Biologist
Fisheries Protection Program
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
103-1800 11th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Nagy, Jeannette     Program Assistant
Plant Health
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
1800 11 Avenue, Floor 3, Room 301, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Vacant25, Vacant25     Associate Director
FIELD OPERATION
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Sprung, Jennifer     Planning Unit Manager
Planning Unit
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Butler, Michelle     Regional Scheduler
Scheduling Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue, 7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2H1
Bellegarde, Jarod     Information Management Assistant
Administration
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Treppel, Melissa     Project Support Clerk
FUNDING SERVICES AND PROGRAM
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Gosselin, Amber     Regional Sr Program Officer
STRATEGIC INITIATIVES AND INNOVATIONS PARTNERSHIPS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Gerhardt Peters, Melanie     Manager
Regina MRO
Public Services and Procurement Canada
2103 - 11th Avenue, Suite 1200, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 3Z8
Devine, Dallas     Client Services Team Manager
Veterans Services
Veterans Affairs Canada
108-1783 Hamilton Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2B6
Rostie, Steve     Supervisor
SSC - RCMP
Shared Services Canada
1 Cameron Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 3J7
Young, Marion     Hearing Management Officer
Hearings Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Hill Tower IIi 900-2010 12th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Pandey, Deepak     A/Hearings Management Officer
Hearings Management Administration
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Hill Tower IIi 900-2010 12th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Brown, Morgan     Project Manager
Additions to Reserves/Specific Claims
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Carr, Chandra     Paramedical/DASA Support
Veterans Services
Veterans Affairs Canada
108-1783 Hamilton Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2B6
Sweeney, Chelsea     Implementation Officer
Additions to Reserves/Specific Claims
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Pelletier, Margaret     Registry Officer
REGINA LOCAL OFFICE
Courts Administration Service
The Court House 2425 Victoria Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 3V7
Nicholat, Christa     Intergovernmental Initiatives Officer
STRATEGIC INITIATIVES AND INNOVATIONS PARTNERSHIPS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Byas, Nadine     Regional Financial Analyst
Financial Allocations
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Vacant, Vacant     Manager, Administration
Administration
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue, 7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Zacharko, Hanya     District Manager of Admin Services
Veterans Services
Veterans Affairs Canada
108-1783 Hamilton Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2B6
McLaughlin, Glenn     Manager
Capital Projects Unit
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Floor 3, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Allaire-Greyeyes, Tianna     Student
STRATEGIC INITIATIVES AND INNOVATIONS PARTNERSHIPS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Poncsak, Gayleen     Finance and Contractor Servicew Facilitator
Account and Contract Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue, 7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Doukoure, Karamoko     Hearings Management Officer
Hearings Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Hill Tower IIi 900-2010 12th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Probert, Glenda     Legal Assistant
Additions to Reserves/Specific Claims
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Martin, Kristen A     Wildlife Technician
Species at Risk Recovery Unit
Environment and Climate Change Canada
2365 Albert St, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 4K1
Peterson-Razos, Diane     Area Director Manitoba/Saskatchewan
Veterans Services
Veterans Affairs Canada
108-1783 Hamilton Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2B6
Miller, Gwendolyn     Clerk
Financial Allocations
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Johns, Dwayne     Director, Startegic Initiative and Partnerships
STRATEGIC INITIATIVES AND INNOVATIONS PARTNERSHIPS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Whittaker, Glenise     Scanning and Classification Clerk
Administration
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Patoine, Marcel     Administrative Clerk
Adjudicator Contract Management Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue, 7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Ruschkowski, Chris     Regional Manager
Farm Debt Mediation Service (FDMS) West
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
O'soup, Carrie     Program Clerk
Hearings Management Administration
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Hill Tower IIi 900-2010 12th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Conlin, Candace     Administration Assistant
REAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Public Services and Procurement Canada
2010, 12th Avenue, Room 600, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Gill, Tammy     Case Assessment Officer
Case Management Operations
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue,7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Pow, Stephanie    
Water Survey Saskatchewan
Environment and Climate Change Canada
2365 Albert St, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 4K1
Helfrick, Dave M     Hydrometric Supervisor
Water Survey Saskatchewan
Environment and Climate Change Canada
2365 Albert St, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 4K1
Patton, Brenda     Senior Advisor, Programs and Analysis
Saskatchewan Office
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Cote, Helen     Data Entry Clerk
Social Development
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Schneider, Sean     Regional Manager
PROFESSIONAL AND TECHNICAL SERVICES
Public Services and Procurement Canada
201 - 1800 11th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Fauser, Carla     Regional Operations Coordinator
Sask Planning & Resource
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
1800 11th Avenue, Floor 3, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Aschenbrenner, Terry     Funding Services Officer
Financial Allocations
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Hein, Corey S     Hydrometric Survey Technologist
Water Survey Saskatchewan
Environment and Climate Change Canada
2365 Albert St, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 4K1
MacDonald, Dave     Team Leader, Infrastructure and Operation
Informatics Technology
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Eng, Benjamin     Case Assessment Officer
Case Management Operations
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue,7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Soucy, Phyllis     Jr Administrative Officer
Account and Contract Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue, 7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Schmidt, Ken D     Executive Advisor to the ADG
Western Operations
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
1800 11th Avenue, Floor 3, Room 301, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Pratt, Patricia     Information Management Assistant
Information Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Dubey, Richa     A/Interpreter Liaison
Hearings Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Hill Tower IIi 900-2010 12th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Bonneau, Marc A     Manager SMS (Science Management Solution)
Environmental Programs Coordination
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Shaughnessy, Delwin     Regional Network Administrator
Business Process Management and Reporting - Saskatchewan
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue, 8th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2H1
Paul, Karmel     Information Management Assistant
Information Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Desnomie, Cheyanne     Student
GOVERNANCE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Berry, Mark F     GIS Analyst
Geomatics
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Brimacombe, Joel     Sr Environment Officer
Environmental Protection/Development Resources
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Bale, Shawna     Administrative Officer
Adjudicator Contract Management Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue, 7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Fortier, Tara L     Business Analyst
Applications Services
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Tenold, Darla     Lawyer
FUNDING SERVICES AND PROGRAM
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
McEwen, Alicia     Project Officer
REAL PROPERTY SERVICES
Public Services and Procurement Canada
201 - 1800 11th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Bogner, Laurie     Learning Consultant
Courseware Design & Development - Gs & Cs/CSB
Employment and Social Development Canada
200 - 1783 Hamilton Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2B6
Sanson, Christy     Human Resources Advisor
Human Resources
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Anaquod, Gaylene     Intergovernmental Initiatives Officer
STRATEGIC INITIATIVES AND INNOVATIONS PARTNERSHIPS
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Ducharme, Evelyn     Governance Officer
GOVERNANCE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Escott, Richard     Senior Science Program Analyst
Science Program and Process Management
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Ho, Zing-Ying     Fish Habitat Biologist
Fisheries Protection Program
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
103-1800 11th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Robinson, William     Accounting Operations Officer
Adjudicator Contract Management Unit
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue, 7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Smith, Roberta N     Acting Financial Analyst
Western Office
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Klippenstein, Dean     Food Safety Specialist
Food Safety and Fair Labelling (OPS Sask)
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
1800 11th Avenue, Room 301, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Beckett, Caitlynn     Student
GOVERNANCE
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Dahlstrom, Dean     Chief Firearms Officer
Saskatchewan District Office
Royal Canadian Mounted Police
1783 Hamilton Street, Room 310, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2B6
Mund, Shasta L     Project Lead
National Delivery Coordination
Employment and Social Development Canada
200 - 1783 Hamilton Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2B6
Bailey, Robert     Financial Analyst
BC / AB-NU-NWT Resource Management
Employment and Social Development Canada
200 - 1783 Hamilton Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2B6
Blancher, Tammy     Import/Export/Program Information Assistant
Plant Health
Canadian Food Inspection Agency
1800 11 Avenue, Floor 3, Room 301, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0H8
Flamont, Zack     Procurement Officer
Regina, Saskatchewan
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Kujawa, Pam J     Deputy Director
Environmental Services Unit
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Mosaic Tower IIi, Floor 5, Room 300, Cub: 5-11, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Norwig, Marie     Technical Support Officer
North and Central Plains
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
600-1945 Hamilton Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2C7
Rankin, Leslie     Administrative Assistant
Transboundary Waters Unit
Environment and Climate Change Canada
2365 Albert St, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 4K1
Frohberg, Sonja     Policy Analyst
Small Business Branch
Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada
600-1945 Hamilton Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2C7
Sullivan, Heather     Information Management Assistant
ASSOCIATE REGIONAL DIRECTOR GENERAL
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Nelson, Roberta     Administrative Assistant
Case Management Operations
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
2010-12th Avenue,7th Floor, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Vacant104, Vacant104     Engineering Manager
Funding Services, Professional Services
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
1827 Albert Street, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 2S9
Merasty, Jaclyn     Hearings Management Officer
Hearings Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Hill Tower IIi 900-2010 12th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Pelletier, Pamala J     Administrative Coordinator
Water Infrastructure Division
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
2010 12th Avenue, Floor 5, Room 300, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3
Toderan, Garner     Supervisor
Hearings Management
Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
Hill Tower IIi 900-2010 12th Avenue, Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0M3

City · Government Employee

City Province Employees
1. Ottawa Ontario 70179 42.90%
2. Gatineau Québec 27571 16.85%
3. Toronto Ontario 4154 2.54%
4. Montreal Quebec 4098 2.50%
5. Vancouver British Columbia 3648 2.23%
6. Winnipeg Manitoba 2812 1.72%
7. Québec Quebec 2484 1.52%
8. Edmonton Alberta 2117 1.29%
9. Dartmouth Nova Scotia 1521 0.93%
10. Moncton New Brunswick 1454 0.89%
11. Calgary Alberta 1373 0.84%
12. Charlottetown Prince Edward Island 1232 0.75%
13. St John's Newfoundland and Labrador 1231 0.75%
14. Halifax Nova Scotia 1222 0.75%
15. Shediac New Brunswick 916 0.56%
16. Saskatoon Saskatchewan 850 0.52%
17. Miramichi New Brunswick 754 0.46%
18. Dorval Quebec 716 0.44%
19. Regina Saskatchewan 701 0.43%
20. Burlington Ontario 638 0.39%